Ituran Location & Control ITRN Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ ITRN
$53.38 +0.61 (+1.16%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Annual revenue breakdowns for Ituran Location & Control, fiscal 2010 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Ituran Location & Control Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $359.02M

Nis was Ituran Location & Control’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $196.11M of $359.02M (55%).

Ituran Location & Control revenue by geography, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Geography FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Nis $150.42M $154.18M $175.21M $196.11M
Brazilian Real $69.09M $85.62M $83.45M $82.20M
Other Foreign Countries $73.56M $80.18M $77.60M $80.72M
Total $293.07M $319.98M $336.26M $359.02M
Totals include 9 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Ituran Location & Control revenue by geography: what the figures show

Ituran Location & Control brought in $359.02M from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 6.8% from $336.26M in fiscal 2024. Nis was the largest at $196.11M (54.6%), ahead of Brazilian Real at $82.20M (22.9%) and Other Foreign Countries at $80.72M (22.5%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Nis grew fastest, up 11.9% to $196.11M, while Brazilian Real fell the most, down 1.5% to $82.20M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $293.07M to $359.02M, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Nis' share of the total rose from 51.3% to 54.6%.

Annual history

Ituran Location & Control Revenue by Business Segments

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $359.02M

Telematics Services was Ituran Location & Control’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $264.56M of $359.02M (74%).

Ituran Location & Control revenue by business segments, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Business Segments FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Telematics Services $209.56M $234.54M $242.49M $264.56M
Wireless Communications Products $83.51M $85.44M $93.77M $94.46M
Total $293.07M $319.98M $336.26M $359.02M
Totals include 2 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Ituran Location & Control revenue by business segments: what the figures show

Ituran Location & Control brought in $359.02M from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 6.8% from $336.26M in fiscal 2024. Telematics Services was the largest at $264.56M (73.7%), ahead of Wireless Communications Products at $94.46M (26.3%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Telematics Services grew 9.1% to $264.56M and Wireless Communications Products grew 0.7% to $94.46M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $293.07M to $359.02M, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Telematics Services' share of the total rose from 71.5% to 73.7%.

Annual history

Ituran Location & Control Revenue by Timing of Transfer of Good or Service

Years FY 2019–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $359.02M

Transferred Over Time was Ituran Location & Control’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $266.71M of $359.02M (74%).

Ituran Location & Control revenue by timing of transfer of good or service, fiscal 2019 to 2025
Timing of Transfer of Good or Service FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Transferred Over Time $211.73M $236.35M $244.44M $266.71M
Transferred At Point In Time $81.34M $83.63M $91.82M $92.31M
Total $293.07M $319.98M $336.26M $359.02M

Ituran Location & Control revenue by timing of transfer of good or service: what the figures show

Ituran Location & Control brought in $359.02M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 6.8% from $336.26M in fiscal 2024. Transferred Over Time was the largest at $266.71M (74.3%), ahead of Transferred At Point In Time at $92.31M (25.7%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Transferred Over Time grew 9.1% to $266.71M and Transferred At Point In Time grew 0.5% to $92.31M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $293.07M to $359.02M, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Transferred Over Time's share of the total rose from 72.2% to 74.3%.

Questions

Ituran Location & Control Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Ituran Location & Control make money?

Ituran Location & Control (ITRN) reports its revenue by geography, by business segments and by timing of transfer of good or service. In fiscal 2025, Nis was its largest region, bringing in $196.11M (54.6% of the total), followed by Brazilian Real at $82.20M (22.9%).

What is Ituran Location & Control's largest region?

Nis was Ituran Location & Control's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $196.11M, or 54.6% of the $359.02M total across its three regions.

What is Ituran Location & Control's largest segment?

Telematics Services was Ituran Location & Control's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $264.56M, or 73.7% of the $359.02M total across its two segments.

What is Ituran Location & Control's largest revenue line?

Transferred Over Time was Ituran Location & Control's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $266.71M, or 74.3% of the $359.02M total across its two revenue lines.

Which Ituran Location & Control region is growing the fastest?

Among Ituran Location & Control's regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Nis grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 11.9% from $175.21M to $196.11M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Ituran Location & Control's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Ituran Location & Control gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Ituran Location & Control's revenue breakdown go?

Ituran Location & Control's revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.