Hut 8 HUT Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ HUT
$54.36 -9.39 (-14.73%)
As of: Nov 4, 2026 · 9:51 AM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Hut 8, fiscal 2022 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Hut 8 Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $235.12M

High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was Hut 8’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.40M of $235.12M (86%).

Hut 8 revenue by segment, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Segment FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud $68.16M $49.25M $80.71M $202.40M
Power — $12.80M $56.60M $41.87M
Digital Infrastructure $5.57M $16.48M $25.52M $86.24M
Intersegment Eliminations — — -$8.97M -$95.39M
Total $73.73M $82.16M $162.39M $235.12M
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Hut 8 revenue by segment: what the figures show

Hut 8 brought in $235.12M from its four segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Hut 8 regrouped these segments after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $162.39M. High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was the largest at $202.40M (86.1%), ahead of Digital Infrastructure at $86.24M (36.7%) and Power at $41.87M (17.8%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Digital Infrastructure grew fastest, up 237.9% to $86.24M, while Power fell the most, down 26.0% to $41.87M.

Hut 8 began breaking out Power in fiscal 2023 and Intersegment Eliminations in fiscal 2024. Hut 8 stopped reporting Other as a separate segment after fiscal 2024, when it brought in $8.53M. The total is net of Intersegment Eliminations, which took $95.39M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

Hut 8 Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $235.12M

High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was Hut 8’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.33M of $235.12M (86%).

Hut 8 revenue by product and service, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud $68.16M $49.25M $80.70M $202.33M
Power — $12.80M $56.60M $23.21M
Digital Infrastructure $5.57M $16.48M $17.48M $9.58M
Total $73.73M $82.16M $162.39M $235.12M
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Hut 8 revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Hut 8 brought in $235.12M from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Hut 8 regrouped these lines after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $162.39M. High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was the largest at $202.33M (86.1%), ahead of Power at $23.21M (9.9%) and Digital Infrastructure at $9.58M (4.1%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud grew fastest, up 150.7% to $202.33M, while Power fell the most, down 59.0% to $23.21M.

Hut 8 began breaking out Power in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $12.80M. Hut 8 stopped reporting Other as a separate line after fiscal 2024, when it brought in $7.60M.

Annual history

Hut 8 Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $235.12M

United States was Hut 8’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.61M of $235.12M (86%).

Hut 8 revenue by geography, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Geography FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
United States $73.73M $82.16M $110.97M $202.61M
Canada — — $51.41M $32.51M
Total $73.73M $82.16M $162.39M $235.12M

Hut 8 revenue by geography: what the figures show

Hut 8 brought in $235.12M from its two regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 44.8% from $162.39M in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $202.61M (86.2%), ahead of Canada at $32.51M (13.8%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, United States grew 82.6% to $202.61M, while Canada fell 36.8% to $32.51M.

Hut 8 began breaking out Canada in fiscal 2024, when it brought in $51.41M.

Questions

Hut 8 Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Hut 8 make money?

Hut 8 (HUT) reports its revenue by segment, by product and service and by geography. In fiscal 2025, High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was its largest segment, bringing in $202.40M (86.1% of the total), followed by Digital Infrastructure at $86.24M (36.7%).

What is Hut 8's largest segment?

High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was Hut 8's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.40M, or 86.1% of the $235.12M total across its four segments.

What is Hut 8's largest product and service line?

High Performance Computing, Colocation & Cloud was Hut 8's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.33M, or 86.1% of the $235.12M total across its three product and service lines.

What is Hut 8's largest region?

United States was Hut 8's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $202.61M, or 86.2% of the $235.12M total across its two regions.

Which Hut 8 region is growing the fastest?

United States grew faster than Canada in fiscal 2025, up 82.6% from $110.97M to $202.61M. Canada fell 36.8% to $32.51M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Hut 8's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Hut 8 gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Hut 8's revenue breakdown go?

Hut 8's revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2022, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.