Metal Sales was Hecla Mining’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.38B of $1.42B (97%).
| Product and Service | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2019 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Sales | $718.43M | $714.94M | $909.37M | $1.38B | ||||
| Total Metal | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gold | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Silver | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Silver Contracts | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Zinc | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Environmental Remediation Services | $473.00K | $5.28M | $20.56M | $39.12M | ||||
| Intersegment Sales | — | — | $3.83M | $6.12M | ||||
| Elimination Of Intersegment Sales | — | — | -$3.83M | -$6.12M | ||||
| Total | $718.91M | $720.23M | $929.93M | $1.42B |
Hecla Mining brought in $1.42B from its four product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 53.0% from $929.93M in fiscal 2024. Metal Sales was the largest at $1.38B (97.3%), ahead of Environmental Remediation Services at $39.12M (2.7%) and Intersegment Sales at $6.12M (0.4%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Environmental Remediation Services grew 90.3% to $39.12M and Metal Sales grew 52.2% to $1.38B.
Hecla Mining began breaking out Intersegment Sales in fiscal 2024 and Elimination Of Intersegment Sales in fiscal 2024. The total is net of Elimination Of Intersegment Sales, which took $6.12M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Greens Creek was Hecla Mining’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $612.83M of $1.43B (43%).
| Segment | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greens Creek | $335.06M | $384.50M | $421.57M | $612.83M | ||||||
| Casa Berardi | $235.14M | $177.68M | $209.68M | $319.12M | ||||||
| Lucky Friday | $147.81M | $116.28M | $203.15M | $306.64M | ||||||
| Keno Hill | — | $35.52M | $78.80M | $151.44M | ||||||
| San Sebastian | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Nevada Operations | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Other | $893.00K | $6.24M | $20.56M | $39.12M | ||||||
| Other Segments | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $718.91M | $720.23M | $933.76M | $1.43B |
Hecla Mining brought in $1.43B from its five segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 53.1% from $933.76M in fiscal 2024. Greens Creek was the largest at $612.83M (42.9%), ahead of Casa Berardi at $319.12M (22.3%) and Lucky Friday at $306.64M (21.5%). The other two segments brought in $190.56M combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Keno Hill grew fastest, up 92.2% to $151.44M. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew.
Hecla Mining began breaking out Keno Hill in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $35.52M.
Hecla Mining (HL) reports its revenue by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Metal Sales was its largest product and service line, bringing in $1.38B (97.3% of the total), followed by Environmental Remediation Services at $39.12M (2.7%).
Metal Sales was Hecla Mining's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.38B, or 97.3% of the $1.42B total across its four product and service lines.
Greens Creek was Hecla Mining's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $612.83M, or 42.9% of the $1.43B total across its five segments.
Environmental Remediation Services grew faster than Metal Sales in fiscal 2025, up 90.3% from $20.56M to $39.12M. Metal Sales grew 52.2% to $1.38B.
Every figure comes from Hecla Mining's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Hecla Mining gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Hecla Mining's revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.