Liberty Capital GLIBA Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ GLIBA
$20.14 -0.13 (-0.64%)
At close: Oct 20, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Liberty Capital Quarterly Ratios

Periods 9 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Liberty Capital reported a net margin of 6.13% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 9 quarters of results from Jun 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
EBT Margin 7.72%11.07%7.98%18.42%15.71%-193.39%8.02%10.16%8.81%
EBIT Margin 12.20%15.65%12.17%21.80%19.54%-189.88%12.21%11.72%11.11%
EBITDA Margin 33.33%36.64%31.18%46.24%44.06%-169.26%32.82%36.72%37.16%
Operating Margin 12.20%15.65%12.17%21.80%19.54%-189.88%12.21%11.72%11.11%
Net Margin 5.28%8.02%6.08%13.16%10.34%-150.58%6.11%7.03%6.13%
FCF Margin 0.38%-3.42%20.30%20.31%8.17%-2.29%8.59%4.60%
Efficiency
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 3,182.50M3,122.50M3,242.50M3,385.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 1,386.50M1,406.50M1,432.00M1,463.50M1,424.50M1,530.00M1,700.00M1,723.50M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 2,483.00M2,464.00M2,357.00M2,671.00M2,693.00M2,942.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.330.330.320.31
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 2.313.152.465.804.25-40.672.913.752.42
Debt Ratio 0.320.290.330.300.300.34
Times Interest Earned 2.313.152.465.804.25-40.672.913.752.42
Valuation
Price to SalesP/S 0.881.261.280.76
Price to BookP/B 0.670.780.770.45
Enterprise Value 819.71M920.17M904.19M306.19M
Market Capitalization 925.71M1,318.17M1,321.19M785.19M
Price to FCFP/FCF 7.7810.8014.6816.02
EV to FCF 6.897.5410.056.25
EV to CFO 2.302.492.750.99
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 12.20%15.65%12.17%21.80%19.54%-189.88%12.21%11.72%11.11%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE -12.05%-11.86%-12.30%-12.48%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC -11.52%-11.05%-11.14%-11.12%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA -9.71%-9.90%-10.05%-9.96%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 5.94%6.76%-21.69%-20.20%-19.18%-19.55%

Liberty Capital Ratios API

Pull Liberty Capital's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=GLIBA&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY