Fortrea Holdings FTRE Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ FTRE
$21.33 +0.41 (+1.96%)
As of: Oct 14, 2026 · 2:10 PM EDT
Annual revenue breakdowns for Fortrea Holdings, fiscal 2021 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Fortrea Holdings Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2021–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $2.72B

North America was Fortrea Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.29B of $2.72B (47%).

Fortrea Holdings revenue by geography, fiscal 2021 to 2025
Geography FY 2021 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
North America $1.40B $1.27B $1.29B
Europe $827.50M $800.00M $851.70M
Other $616.60M $626.90M $582.10M
Total $2.84B $2.70B $2.72B

Fortrea Holdings revenue by geography: what the figures show

Fortrea Holdings brought in $2.72B from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 1.0% from $2.70B in fiscal 2024. North America was the largest at $1.29B (47.4%), ahead of Europe at $851.70M (31.3%) and Other at $582.10M (21.4%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Europe grew fastest, up 6.5% to $851.70M, while Other fell the most, down 7.1% to $582.10M. From fiscal 2023 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $2.84B to $2.72B, a compound annual decline of 2.1%. North America's share of the total fell from 49.2% to 47.4%.

Annual history

Fortrea Holdings Revenue by Revision of Prior Period

Years FY 2022
Lines 2
FY 2022 Total $6.19B

As Restated was Fortrea Holdings’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2022, bringing in $3.10B of $6.19B (50%).

Fortrea Holdings revenue by revision of prior period, fiscal 2022 to 2022
Revision of Prior Period FY 2022
As Restated $3.10B
As Previously Reported $3.10B
Total $6.19B

Fortrea Holdings revenue by revision of prior period: what the figures show

Fortrea Holdings brought in $6.19B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2022, the year ended December 31, 2022. As Restated was the largest at $3.10B (50.0%), ahead of As Previously Reported at $3.10B (50.0%).

Questions

Fortrea Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Fortrea Holdings make money?

Fortrea Holdings (FTRE) reports its revenue by geography and by revision of prior period. In fiscal 2025, North America was its largest region, bringing in $1.29B (47.4% of the total), followed by Europe at $851.70M (31.3%).

What is Fortrea Holdings' largest region?

North America was Fortrea Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.29B, or 47.4% of the $2.72B total across its three regions.

What is Fortrea Holdings' largest revenue line?

As Restated was Fortrea Holdings' largest revenue line in fiscal 2022, bringing in $3.10B, or 50.0% of the $6.19B total across its two revenue lines.

Which Fortrea Holdings region is growing the fastest?

Among Fortrea Holdings' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Europe grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 6.5% from $800.00M to $851.70M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Fortrea Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Fortrea Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Fortrea Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

Fortrea Holdings' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2021, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.