Epr Properties EPR Revenue Breakdown

NYSE EPR
$59.87 -0.91 (-1.50%)
At close: Nov 5, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Epr Properties, fiscal 2009 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Epr Properties Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $718.36M

Experiential Reportable Operating was Epr Properties’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $680.25M of $718.36M (95%).

Epr Properties revenue by segment, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Segment FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Experiential Reportable Operating $607.08M $665.54M $658.61M $680.25M
Education Reportable Operating $48.13M $39.29M $38.78M $37.75M
Corporate Unallocated $2.82M $834.00K $674.00K $361.00K
Total $658.03M $705.67M $698.07M $718.36M
Totals include 3 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Epr Properties revenue by segment: what the figures show

Epr Properties brought in $718.36M from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 2.9% from $698.07M in fiscal 2024. Experiential Reportable Operating was the largest at $680.25M (94.7%), ahead of Education Reportable Operating at $37.75M (5.3%) and Corporate Unallocated at $361.00K (0.1%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Experiential Reportable Operating grew 3.3% to $680.25M, while Education Reportable Operating fell 2.7% to $37.75M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $658.03M to $718.36M, a compound annual growth rate of 3.0%. Experiential Reportable Operating's share of the total rose from 92.3% to 94.7%.

Annual history

Epr Properties Revenue by Legal Entity

Years FY 2009–2013
Lines 4
FY 2013 Total $343.06M

Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Guarantors was Epr Properties’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2013, bringing in $252.45M of $343.06M (74%).

Epr Properties revenue by legal entity, fiscal 2009 to 2013
Legal Entity FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013
Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Guarantors $166.20M $183.28M $213.30M $252.45M
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries $118.28M $112.21M $104.28M $89.93M
Epr Properties (Issuer) — $19.90M $20.26M $21.55M
Consolidated Elimination -$20.17M -$21.76M -$20.03M -$20.86M
Total $282.85M $293.64M $317.81M $343.06M
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Epr Properties revenue by legal entity: what the figures show

Epr Properties brought in $343.06M from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2013, the year ended December 31, 2013. That was up 7.9% from $317.81M in fiscal 2012. Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Guarantors was the largest at $252.45M (73.6%), ahead of Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries at $89.93M (26.2%) and Epr Properties (Issuer) at $21.55M (6.3%).

Compared with fiscal 2012, Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Guarantors grew fastest, up 18.4% to $252.45M, while Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries fell the most, down 13.8% to $89.93M.

Epr Properties began breaking out Epr Properties (Issuer) in fiscal 2011, when it brought in $19.90M. Epr Properties stopped reporting Entertainment Properties Trust (Issuer) as a separate revenue line after fiscal 2010, when it brought in $18.54M. The total is net of Consolidated Elimination, which took $20.86M off revenue in fiscal 2013.

Questions

Epr Properties Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Epr Properties make money?

Epr Properties (EPR) reports its revenue by segment and by legal entity. In fiscal 2025, Experiential Reportable Operating was its largest segment, bringing in $680.25M (94.7% of the total), followed by Education Reportable Operating at $37.75M (5.3%).

What is Epr Properties' largest segment?

Experiential Reportable Operating was Epr Properties' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $680.25M, or 94.7% of the $718.36M total across its three segments.

What is Epr Properties' largest revenue line?

Wholly-Owned Subsidiary Guarantors was Epr Properties' largest revenue line in fiscal 2013, bringing in $252.45M, or 73.6% of the $343.06M total across its four revenue lines.

Which Epr Properties segment is growing the fastest?

Experiential Reportable Operating grew faster than Education Reportable Operating in fiscal 2025, up 3.3% from $658.61M to $680.25M. Education Reportable Operating fell 2.7% to $37.75M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Epr Properties' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Epr Properties gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Epr Properties' revenue breakdown go?

Epr Properties' revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.