Entegris ENTG Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ ENTG
$124.75 -18.12 (-12.68%)
At close: Nov 5, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Entegris, fiscal 2009 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Entegris Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2009–2025
Lines 8
FY 2025 Total $3.20B

Taiwan was Entegris’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $735.90M of $3.20B (23%).

Entegris revenue by geography, fiscal 2009 to 2025
Geography FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
North America $795.66M $903.40M $680.70M $570.70M
Taiwan $660.13M $590.70M $662.70M $735.90M
China $501.96M $566.90M $671.20M $657.70M
South Korea $414.08M $443.20M $418.80M $428.50M
Japan $350.00M $367.30M $309.40M $317.60M
Europe $325.02M $402.40M $275.50M $239.40M
Southeast Asia $235.20M $262.20M $232.00M $256.00M
Inter-Segment — -$12.20M -$9.10M -$9.20M
Total $3.28B $3.52B $3.24B $3.20B
Totals include 7 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Entegris revenue by geography: what the figures show

Entegris brought in $3.20B from its eight regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 1.4% from $3.24B in fiscal 2024. Taiwan was the largest at $735.90M (23.0%), ahead of China at $657.70M (20.6%) and North America at $570.70M (17.9%). The other four regions brought in $1.24B combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Taiwan grew fastest, up 11.0% to $735.90M, while North America fell the most, down 16.2% to $570.70M.

Entegris began breaking out Inter-Segment in fiscal 2023, when it brought in -$12.20M. The total is net of Inter-Segment, which took $9.20M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

Entegris Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2009–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $3.20B

Aps was Entegris’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.80B of $3.20B (56%).

Entegris revenue by segment, fiscal 2009 to 2025
Segment FY 2009 FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Aps — $1.85B $1.85B $1.80B
Ms — $1.69B $1.40B $1.41B
Inter-Segment — -$12.20M -$9.10M -$9.20M
Total $3.28B $3.52B $3.24B $3.20B
Totals include 15 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

Entegris revenue by segment: what the figures show

Entegris brought in $3.20B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 1.4% from $3.24B in fiscal 2024. Aps was the largest at $1.80B (56.3%), ahead of Ms at $1.41B (44.0%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Ms grew 0.5% to $1.41B, while Aps fell 2.8% to $1.80B.

Entegris began breaking out Ms in fiscal 2023 and Inter-Segment in fiscal 2023. Entegris stopped reporting Fabs ($1.75B in fiscal 2022), Equipment & Engineerig ($547.96M in fiscal 2022), Chemical & Materials ($382.55M in fiscal 2022) and two others as separate segments. The total is net of Inter-Segment, which took $9.20M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

Entegris Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2023–2025
Lines 5
FY 2025 Total $3.20B

Fabs was Entegris’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.97B of $3.20B (62%).

Entegris revenue by product and service, fiscal 2023 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Fabs $1.92B $1.97B $1.97B
Equipment & Engineering $566.80M $493.50M $469.40M
Chemical & Materials $355.20M $327.50M $320.10M
Semi Distributor/Other $326.90M $262.60M $272.50M
Non-Semi $355.00M $192.00M $161.60M
Total $3.52B $3.24B $3.20B

Entegris revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Entegris brought in $3.20B from its five product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 1.4% from $3.24B in fiscal 2024. Fabs was the largest at $1.97B (61.7%), ahead of Equipment & Engineering at $469.40M (14.7%) and Chemical & Materials at $320.10M (10.0%). The other two lines brought in $434.10M combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Semi Distributor/Other grew fastest, up 3.8% to $272.50M, while Non-Semi fell the most, down 15.8% to $161.60M. From fiscal 2023 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines fell from $3.52B to $3.20B, a compound annual decline of 4.8%. Fabs' share of the total rose from 54.5% to 61.7%.

Questions

Entegris Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Entegris make money?

Entegris (ENTG) reports its revenue by geography, by segment and by product and service. In fiscal 2025, Taiwan was its largest region, bringing in $735.90M (23.0% of the total), followed by China at $657.70M (20.6%).

What is Entegris' largest region?

Taiwan was Entegris' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $735.90M, or 23.0% of the $3.20B total across its eight regions.

What is Entegris' largest segment?

Aps was Entegris' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.80B, or 56.3% of the $3.20B total across its three segments.

What is Entegris' largest product and service line?

Fabs was Entegris' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.97B, or 61.7% of the $3.20B total across its five product and service lines.

Which Entegris region is growing the fastest?

Among Entegris' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Taiwan grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 11.0% from $662.70M to $735.90M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Entegris' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Entegris gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Entegris' revenue breakdown go?

Entegris' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.