Diversified Energy DEC Ratios (2022-2026)

NYSE DEC
$14.26 -0.32 (-2.19%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 11:03 AM EDT
Reported Financials

Diversified Energy Quarterly Ratios

Periods 15 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Diversified Energy reported a net margin of 30.42% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 15 quarters of results from Dec 2022 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2022 Mar2023 Jun2023 Sep2023 Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 100.00%100.00%
EBT Margin 50.07%-411.95%40.24%57.24%37.64%-1,154.68%47.70%
EBIT Margin 54.28%-300.91%49.66%36.19%37.64%-923.09%58.11%
EBITDA Margin 62.55%813.23%65.46%55.32%-523.13%70.85%
Operating Margin 54.28%-300.91%49.66%36.19%37.64%-923.09%58.11%
Net Margin 37.21%-516.99%50.75%33.19%29.33%-591.72%30.42%
FCF Margin -12.76%90.90%33.15%407.92%5.96%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 8.64M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 2,848.54M2,940.31M6,202.59M6,172.95M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 553.77M491.78M435.68M568.87M869.47M852.76M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 1,308.51M1,862.58M2,239.42M1,339.16M2,147.53M3,160.58M3,398.91M3,947.00M3,631.92M3,892.17M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.290.32
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover -6.4831.15-25.0311.365.28-5.013.927.45-4.405.193.27-3.957.70
Debt Ratio 0.390.380.450.410.430.480.480.460.48
Times Interest Earned -6.4831.15-25.0311.365.28-5.013.927.45-4.405.193.27-3.957.70
Dividends & Payouts
Dividend Coverage RatioDiv. Cover -0.312.80-18.84-7.2811.77
FCF Payout RatioFCF Cover 0.440.300.200.43
Dividend YieldDiv. Yield 9.77%31.15%
Payout Ratio 0.250.69
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 0.350.350.970.7628.403.322.532.21
Price to SalesP/S 0.540.360.610.710.49
Price to BookP/B 1.331.200.952.071.721.681.121.701.03
Enterprise Value 65.66M43.55M50.70M52.20M722.19M575.55M650.42M581.32M817.57M759.57M1,128.62M1,089.53M1,095.90M1,217.37M992.08M
EV to EBIT 0.660.403.660.511.989.512.101.932.052.581.52
EV to EBITDA 0.530.280.870.330.750.690.710.661.190.91
Market Capitalization 58.03M48.08M54.91M48.65M713.34M572.10M641.53M541.19M850.92M792.21M1,140.85M1,089.53M1,114.66M1,261.32M989.44M
Price to FCFP/FCF 2.301.622.1521.642.482.872.902.59
EV to FCF 2.331.632.1823.242.382.872.802.60
EV to CFO 2.051.461.911.782.182.682.341.95
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 54.28%-300.91%49.66%36.19%37.64%-923.09%58.11%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 45.90%19.08%9.71%12.55%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 48.93%23.67%0.68%16.39%12.47%17.36%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 25.94%-1.93%11.58%10.82%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 133.43%-11.52%-83.62%-17.10%82.60%78.32%

Diversified Energy Ratios API

Pull Diversified Energy's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=DEC&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY