Coincheck CNCK Ratios (2023-2026)

NASDAQ CNCK
$1.30 +0.01 (+0.86%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 11:33 AM EDT
Reported Financials

Coincheck Quarterly Ratios

Periods 12 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Coincheck reported a gross margin of 1.61% and a net margin of -1.04% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 12 quarters of results from Apr 2023 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Apr2023 Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 3.60%4.35%4.14%0.92%-1.33%-0.01%3.22%-0.65%0.23%-1.16%1.61%
EBT Margin 1.00%2.77%0.86%0.03%-12.11%0.77%-1.49%0.68%0.55%-1.10%-1.07%
EBIT Margin 1.01%2.37%0.86%0.03%-1.28%-0.01%-1.04%0.39%0.23%-1.14%-1.21%
EBITDA Margin 2.62%1.10%0.23%-1.16%0.21%-0.84%0.53%0.44%-1.04%-0.95%
Operating Margin 1.01%2.37%0.86%0.03%-1.28%-0.01%-1.04%0.39%0.23%-1.14%-1.21%
Net Margin 0.67%1.93%0.58%0.02%-12.55%0.56%-1.64%0.27%0.28%-1.02%-1.04%
FCF Margin 1.92%1.15%-0.94%-0.42%-1.56%0.98%-1.01%1.36%-1.77%-0.96%
Efficiency
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 4,088.02M794.86M880.61M871.09M776.23M717.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 81.16M64.49M70.26M69.32M80.60M113.58M164.10M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 88.33M90.13M84.30M90.87M99.12M93.39M117.80M164.30M204.15M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.623.293.463.644.104.62
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 99.67160.3328.001.44-395.27-1.39-3.4710.315.98-29.66-14.45
Debt Ratio 0.020.010.000.030.040.030.030.040.02
Times Interest Earned 99.67160.3328.001.44-395.27-1.39-3.4710.315.98-29.66-14.45
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 68.81
Price to SalesP/S 0.630.440.260.270.200.100.080.11
Price to BookP/B 15.7715.3716.2019.129.2310.448.643.621.771.88
Enterprise Value 1,177.79M1,252.85M1,190.85M1,226.57M1,216.41M1,007.28M606.75M641.20M544.54M258.14M179.35M259.77M
EV to EBIT 49.5299.54
EV to EBITDA 67.6046.79
Market Capitalization 1,240.59M1,252.85M1,262.65M1,298.20M1,290.85M1,089.80M664.54M715.56M605.67M329.65M241.22M361.82M
Price to FCFP/FCF 100.02
EV to FCF 92.45
EV to CFO 71.44
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 1.01%2.37%0.86%0.03%-1.28%-0.01%-1.04%0.39%0.23%-1.14%-1.21%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE -0.18%-44.44%-30.54%-0.32%-4.71%-5.04%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC -7.09%-17.22%-13.52%0.00%-6.46%-6.36%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA -2.32%-13.50%-11.92%-0.03%-1.58%-1.41%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE -147.25%-152.69%-151.44%-0.34%-10.78%-6.16%

Coincheck Ratios API

Pull Coincheck's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=CNCK&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY