Celestica CLS Ratios (2016-2026)

NYSE CLS
$259.98 -9.02 (-3.35%)
At close: Oct 23, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Celestica Quarterly Ratios

Periods 18 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Celestica reported a gross margin of 12.29% and a net margin of 7.85% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 18 quarters of results from Dec 2016 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2016 Dec2017 Dec2018 Dec2019 Dec2020 Dec2021 Dec2022 Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 10.05%10.61%10.43%11.67%10.34%12.82%13.03%11.85%10.80%12.29%
EBT Margin 4.76%4.75%4.96%7.44%4.29%8.89%9.73%8.24%6.33%9.40%
EBIT Margin 5.70%5.56%5.52%7.96%4.86%9.42%10.18%8.60%6.72%9.75%
EBITDA Margin 7.31%7.10%7.09%9.53%6.28%10.98%11.44%10.04%7.70%10.69%
Operating Margin 5.70%5.56%5.52%7.96%4.86%9.42%10.18%8.60%6.72%9.75%
Net Margin 4.16%3.97%3.58%5.96%3.25%7.29%8.38%7.32%5.25%7.85%
FCF Margin 3.06%2.62%3.07%3.76%3.53%4.14%2.78%4.27%3.13%3.13%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 857.30M956.95M1,041.05M1,041.85M1,394.25M2,023.65M2,227.30M1,774.45M1,853.20M1,982.40M2,117.35M2,430.45M3,037.30M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 2,893.25M3,350.95M3,649.20M3,612.40M4,165.50M5,147.45M5,759.25M5,911.55M6,038.00M6,423.90M6,909.90M7,736.55M9,023.80M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 1,304.50M1,351.25M1,344.25M1,382.60M1,435.35M1,568.80M1,723.45M1,740.15M1,753.95M1,806.35M1,855.05M1,726.40M1,657.35M1,893.25M2,122.45M2,157.25M2,288.90M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 1,693.80M1,745.20M1,491.30M1,356.20M1,409.00M1,461.70M3,557.50M3,597.70M2,692.70M2,498.50M2,633.10M2,812.70M2,992.80M2,870.60M3,290.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 1.711.751.761.791.781.73
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 8.998.8612.3217.039.4018.9225.3924.9517.0121.62
Debt Ratio 0.160.130.040.330.310.130.160.140.120.110.090.08
Times Interest Earned 8.998.8612.3217.039.4018.9225.3924.9517.0121.62
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 25.0321.4533.3539.5540.8033.7837.57
Price to SalesP/S 1.110.901.702.512.742.352.69
Price to BookP/B 1.170.940.770.800.630.810.691.973.123.783.285.655.8210.2213.9715.3315.4316.92
Enterprise Value 887.32M776.03M610.23M603.87M427.93M787.02M786.31M3,113.92M5,338.87M6,799.34M5,950.37M10,289.67M8,759.52M17,643.95M28,036.82M33,372.00M32,007.62M41,409.76M
EV to EBIT 17.1714.5423.7830.1832.0727.0330.23
EV to EBITDA 13.7011.5919.5225.6827.4423.5026.78
Market Capitalization 1,444.52M1,291.23M1,032.23M1,083.37M891.73M1,181.02M1,160.81M3,484.32M5,338.87M6,799.34M5,950.37M10,712.97M9,062.52M17,957.75M28,342.72M33,967.60M32,385.62M41,945.46M
Price to FCFP/FCF 35.3627.5546.5171.1874.1265.8980.87
EV to FCF 33.9626.6345.7070.4172.8265.1279.83
EV to CFO 21.7117.6632.1450.7650.6036.1536.20
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 5.70%5.56%5.52%7.96%4.86%9.42%10.18%8.60%6.72%9.75%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 21.08%27.30%31.79%35.04%44.58%48.16%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 18.13%22.74%28.06%30.36%34.39%37.89%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 7.15%8.92%11.16%12.05%12.39%12.37%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 23.07%24.47%32.49%37.86%39.22%44.44%48.77%

Celestica Ratios API

Pull Celestica's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=CLS&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY