Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V BWMX Revenue Breakdown

NYSE BWMX
$16.54 +0.02 (+0.12%)
As of: Nov 6, 2026 · 2:48 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V, fiscal 2020 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V Revenue by Products & services [axis]

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 12
FY 2025 Total $14.24B

Fragrance was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $5.57B of $14.24B (39%).

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by products and services [axis], fiscal 2022 to 2025
Products and services [axis] FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Fragrance $3.47B $5.14B $5.55B $5.57B
Kitchen & Food Preservation $2.16B $2.03B $2.04B $2.09B
Home Solutions $1.27B $1.08B $1.36B $1.14B
Color (Cosmetics) $642.88M $909.24M $1.12B $1.18B
Skin Care $611.91M $785.45M $907.23M $993.53M
Laundry & Cleaning $691.27M $666.22M $714.68M $697.28M
Tech & Mobility $553.98M $521.35M $719.32M $532.73M
Bedroom $854.32M $620.28M $413.57M $438.81M
Toiletries $321.81M $448.30M $534.75M $804.69M
Bathroom $749.16M $418.19M $401.28M $403.61M
Wellness — $351.77M $284.21M $306.21M
Other $58.66M $39.70M $54.88M $73.96M
Total $11.51B $13.01B $14.10B $14.24B
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by products and services [axis]: what the figures show

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V brought in $14.24B from its 12 revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 1.0% from $14.10B in fiscal 2024. Fragrance was the largest at $5.57B (39.1%), ahead of Kitchen & Food Preservation at $2.09B (14.7%) and Color (Cosmetics) at $1.18B (8.3%). The other nine revenue lines brought in $5.40B combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Toiletries grew fastest, up 50.5% to $804.69M, while Tech & Mobility fell the most, down 25.9% to $532.73M.

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V began breaking out Wellness in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $351.77M. Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V stopped reporting Others as a separate revenue line after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $114.70M.

Annual history

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2020–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $14.24B

Revenue In Mexico was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $13.23B of $14.24B (93%).

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by geography, fiscal 2020 to 2025
Geography FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Revenue In Mexico $10.53B $12.07B $13.17B $13.23B
Revenue In United States $966.09M $927.95M $924.98M $954.83M
Revenue In Ecuador — — — $34.47M
Revenue In Guatemala $9.96M $8.71M $9.20M $19.43M
Total $11.51B $13.01B $14.10B $14.24B
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by geography: what the figures show

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V brought in $14.24B from its four regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V regrouped these regions after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $14.10B. Revenue In Mexico was the largest at $13.23B (92.9%), ahead of Revenue In United States at $954.83M (6.7%) and Revenue In Ecuador at $34.47M (0.2%). The remaining region, Revenue In Guatemala, brought in $19.43M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Revenue In United States grew 3.2% to $954.83M and Revenue In Mexico grew 0.5% to $13.23B.

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V began breaking out Revenue In Ecuador in fiscal 2025, when it brought in $34.47M.

Annual history

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V Revenue by Segments [axis]

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $14.24B

Jafra was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.55B of $14.24B (60%).

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by segments [axis], fiscal 2022 to 2025
Segments [axis] FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Jafra $5.16B $7.28B $8.11B $8.55B
Bwm $6.34B $5.73B $5.99B $5.69B
Total $11.51B $13.01B $14.10B $14.24B

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue by segments [axis]: what the figures show

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V brought in $14.24B from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 1.0% from $14.10B in fiscal 2024. Jafra was the largest at $8.55B (60.1%), ahead of Bwm at $5.69B (39.9%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Jafra grew 5.5% to $8.55B, while Bwm fell 5.1% to $5.69B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $11.51B to $14.24B, a compound annual growth rate of 7.4%. Jafra's share of the total rose from 44.9% to 60.1%.

Questions

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V make money?

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V (BWMX) reports its revenue by products and services [axis], by geography and by segments [axis]. In fiscal 2025, Fragrance was its largest revenue line, bringing in $5.57B (39.1% of the total), followed by Kitchen & Food Preservation at $2.09B (14.7%).

What is Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest revenue line?

Fragrance was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $5.57B, or 39.1% of the $14.24B total across its 12 revenue lines.

What is Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest region?

Revenue In Mexico was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $13.23B, or 92.9% of the $14.24B total across its four regions.

What is Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest segment?

Jafra was Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.55B, or 60.1% of the $14.24B total across its two segments.

Which Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V revenue line is growing the fastest?

Among Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's revenue lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Toiletries grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 50.5% from $534.75M to $804.69M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's revenue breakdown go?

Betterware De Mexico, S.A.P.I. De C.V's revenue by products and services [axis] goes back to fiscal 2022, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.