Bw Lpg BWLP Ratios (2022-2026)

NYSE BWLP
$25.28 +0.41 (+1.63%)
At close: Oct 21, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Bw Lpg Quarterly Ratios

Periods 14 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Bw Lpg ratios data for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 14 quarters of results from Dec 2022 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Dec2022 Mar2023 Jun2023 Dec2023 Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 96.79%95.12%
EBT Margin 1,707.08%1,668.42%1,507.03%-7.65%367.40%361.31%-6.72%
EBIT Margin 1,785.53%1,696.68%1,519.49%-7.54%434.44%430.08%-8.00%
EBITDA Margin 2,687.99%2,362.94%2,399.74%-9.01%853.10%1,039.10%-15.39%
Operating Margin 1,785.53%1,696.68%1,519.49%-7.54%434.44%430.08%-8.00%
Net Margin 1,579.26%2,111.14%1,272.24%14.63%253.61%286.57%-5.33%
FCF Margin 1,726.42%4,384.65%2,024.17%14.33%1,334.62%1,160.18%-8.01%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 142.56M83.54M86.28M66.33M80.84M124.38M115.40M140.60M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 2,412.67M2,270.94M3,337.33M3,369.54M3,362.20M3,244.72M3,240.52M3,360.10M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 1,625.56M1,632.92M1,926.32M1,913.40M1,922.20M1,929.15M1,972.55M2,037.17M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 1,998.51M1,851.55M1,774.16M2,879.50M2,720.05M2,937.21M2,733.99M2,778.66M2,682.65M2,869.03M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.010.810.800.800.810.810.78
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 22.0211.4333.1521.5229.62-10.065.174.665.07-3.9124.9617.07
Debt Ratio 0.160.080.080.280.240.300.240.270.200.24
Times Interest Earned 22.0211.4333.1521.5229.62-10.065.174.665.07-3.9124.9617.07
Dividends & Payouts
Dividend Coverage RatioDiv. Cover 0.580.821.18
FCF Payout RatioFCF Cover 2.473.160.53
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 5.642.991.751.982.263.5724.4713.209.28
Price to SalesP/S 223.6668.010.640.610.670.800.751.001.01
Price to BookP/B 0.691.331.011.670.890.860.941.121.031.301.28
Enterprise Value 1,098.62M1,073.07M1,128.78M1,935.90M1,469.42M2,520.61M1,858.24M1,622.04M1,524.24M1,617.30M2,017.34M1,836.13M2,571.14M2,470.32M
EV to EBIT 5.412.603.744.304.9913.8813.339.236.86
EV to EBITDA 3.411.632.122.182.503.754.854.693.93
Market Capitalization 1,098.62M1,073.07M1,379.66M2,107.00M1,681.40M2,671.20M2,016.00M1,721.48M1,648.74M1,792.70M2,163.97M1,982.59M2,628.82M2,637.90M
Price to FCFP/FCF 3.291.691.271.391.561.813.264.853.66
EV to FCF 3.101.561.201.281.411.693.024.743.43
EV to CFO 3.441.662.172.992.934.717.049.886.65
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 1,785.53%1,696.68%3,901.39%1,519.49%-7.54%434.44%12.10%430.08%-8.00%10.63%13.78%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 24.79%12.91%11.80%5.15%4.88%10.50%13.38%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 25.70%12.67%11.47%5.12%5.00%10.20%12.97%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 19.53%9.34%8.02%2.43%8.93%12.67%15.03%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 27.16%16.18%14.12%4.26%15.02%20.81%24.79%

Bw Lpg Ratios API

Pull Bw Lpg's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=BWLP&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY