BRBI BR Partners BRBI Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ BRBI
$14.21 -1.12 (-7.30%)
As of: Oct 16, 2026 · 3:02 PM EDT
Reported Financials

BRBI BR Partners Quarterly Ratios

Periods 9 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

BRBI BR Partners reported a gross margin of 95.93% and a net margin of 40.84% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 9 quarters of results from Jun 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 96.90%98.67%96.78%95.76%95.34%98.81%97.23%95.93%
EBT Margin 74.52%62.60%15.33%42.55%82.16%90.35%16.70%32.46%48.61%
EBIT Margin 74.52%28.62%1,793.97%17.59%40.73%46.23%3,329.19%11.02%24.12%
EBITDA Margin 30.70%1,794.46%19.54%43.84%49.67%3,330.35%12.90%27.09%
Operating Margin 28.62%1,793.97%17.59%40.73%46.23%3,329.19%11.02%24.12%
Net Margin 56.06%47.96%13.84%33.83%58.14%59.28%14.82%27.98%40.84%
FCF Margin -971.21%132.75%-89.90%-91.06%371.96%-167.96%-6.38%140.32%
Efficiency
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 3,005.80M3,189.17M3,322.43M3,507.61M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 149.73M147.58M146.88M153.50M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 314.65M262.52M302.03M285.77M180.86M156.32M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.030.030.030.03
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 0.022.060.010.010.011.300.010.01
Debt Ratio 0.080.040.050.040.010.00
Times Interest Earned 0.022.060.010.010.011.300.010.01
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 138.50139.45150.53118.74
Price to SalesP/S 41.6441.9143.3632.09
Price to BookP/B 27.6230.5731.1222.88
Enterprise Value 4,201.93M3,742.65M4,105.52M2,960.98M
EV to EBIT 4.402.002.201.58
EV to EBITDA 4.392.002.191.58
Market Capitalization 4,201.93M4,372.02M4,690.16M3,575.10M
Price to FCFP/FCF 48.82
EV to FCF 48.82
EV to CFO 48.33
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 74.52%28.62%1,793.97%17.59%40.73%46.23%3,329.19%11.02%24.12%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 290.38%467.80%569.27%703.16%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 1.01%0.98%0.94%0.93%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 20.26%21.24%21.21%21.33%

BRBI BR Partners Ratios API

Pull BRBI BR Partners's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=BRBI&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY