Bbx Sweet Holdings was BBX Capital’s largest segment in fiscal 2024, bringing in $128.78M of $307.26M (42%).
| Business Segments | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renin Holdings Llc[Member] | $146.26M | $131.95M | $101.07M | $90.97M | |||
| Bbx Sweet Holdings | $84.25M | $139.72M | $141.33M | $128.78M | |||
| Altman | — | $57.54M | $148.72M | $80.18M | |||
| Renin | — | — | — | — | |||
| Bbx Capital Real Estate (Bbxre) | $69.67M | — | — | — | |||
| Bbx Capital Real Estate | — | — | — | — | |||
| Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Corporate Nonsegment | — | $11.04M | $9.69M | $7.73M | |||
| Corporate, Non-Segment | $9.66M | — | — | — | |||
| Other | — | — | — | — | |||
| Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Excluding Corporate Nonsegment | — | $1.80M | $447.00K | -$402.00K | |||
| Segment Reconciling Items | $3.76M | — | — | — | |||
| Reconciling Items & Eliminations | — | — | — | — | |||
| Total | $313.60M | $342.05M | $401.26M | $307.26M |
BBX Capital brought in $307.26M from its five segments in fiscal 2024, the year ended December 31, 2024. That was down 23.4% from $401.26M in fiscal 2023. Bbx Sweet Holdings was the largest at $128.78M (41.9%), ahead of Renin Holdings Llc[Member] at $90.97M (29.6%) and Altman at $80.18M (26.1%). The remaining segment, Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Corporate Nonsegment, brought in $7.73M.
Compared with fiscal 2023, every segment above 2% of revenue shrank. Bbx Sweet Holdings held up best, down 8.9% to $128.78M, and Altman fell the most, down 46.1% to $80.18M.
BBX Capital began breaking out Altman in fiscal 2022, Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Corporate Nonsegment in fiscal 2022 and Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Excluding Corporate Nonsegment in fiscal 2022. BBX Capital stopped reporting Bbx Capital Real Estate (Bbxre) ($69.67M in fiscal 2021), Corporate, Non-Segment ($9.66M in fiscal 2021) and Segment Reconciling Items ($3.76M in fiscal 2021) as separate segments. The total is net of Segment Reporting, Reconciling Item, Excluding Corporate Nonsegment, which took $402.00K off revenue in fiscal 2024.
BBX Capital (BBXIA) reports its revenue by business segments. In fiscal 2024, Bbx Sweet Holdings was its largest segment, bringing in $128.78M (41.9% of the total), followed by Renin Holdings Llc[Member] at $90.97M (29.6%).
Bbx Sweet Holdings was BBX Capital's largest segment in fiscal 2024, bringing in $128.78M, or 41.9% of the $307.26M total across its five segments.
Every figure comes from BBX Capital's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name BBX Capital gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
BBX Capital's revenue by business segments goes back to fiscal 2018, with figures through fiscal 2024. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.