United States was Arlo Technologies’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $328.78M of $529.30M (62%).
| Geography | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $268.44M | $299.36M | $256.74M | $328.78M | ||||||
| United States ("U.S.") | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Spain | $135.90M | $113.83M | $137.67M | $108.13M | ||||||
| Other Countries | $70.53M | $48.49M | $66.83M | $45.63M | ||||||
| Emea | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Sweden | $15.55M | $29.50M | $49.65M | $46.77M | ||||||
| Ireland | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Apac | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Asia Pacific | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Americas (Excluding U.S.) | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $490.41M | $491.18M | $510.89M | $529.30M |
Arlo Technologies brought in $529.30M from its four regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 3.6% from $510.89M in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $328.78M (62.1%), ahead of Spain at $108.13M (20.4%) and Sweden at $46.77M (8.8%). The remaining region, Other Countries, brought in $45.63M.
Compared with fiscal 2024, United States grew fastest, up 28.1% to $328.78M, while Other Countries fell the most, down 31.7% to $45.63M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $490.41M to $529.30M, a compound annual growth rate of 2.6%. United States' share of the total rose from 54.7% to 62.1%.
Subscriptions & Services was Arlo Technologies’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $316.36M of $529.30M (60%).
| Product and Service | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Products | $353.94M | $289.94M | $267.89M | $212.94M | |||||
| Subscriptions & Services | — | $201.24M | $243.00M | $316.36M | |||||
| Services | $136.48M | — | — | — | |||||
| Total | $490.41M | $491.18M | $510.89M | $529.30M |
Arlo Technologies brought in $529.30M from its two product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 3.6% from $510.89M in fiscal 2024. Subscriptions & Services was the largest at $316.36M (59.8%), ahead of Products at $212.94M (40.2%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Subscriptions & Services grew 30.2% to $316.36M, while Products fell 20.5% to $212.94M.
Arlo Technologies began breaking out Subscriptions & Services in fiscal 2023, when it brought in $201.24M. Arlo Technologies stopped reporting Services as a separate line after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $136.48M.
Arlo Technologies (ARLO) reports its revenue by geography and by product and service. In fiscal 2025, United States was its largest region, bringing in $328.78M (62.1% of the total), followed by Spain at $108.13M (20.4%).
United States was Arlo Technologies' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $328.78M, or 62.1% of the $529.30M total across its four regions.
Subscriptions & Services was Arlo Technologies' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $316.36M, or 59.8% of the $529.30M total across its two product and service lines.
Among Arlo Technologies' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, United States grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 28.1% from $256.74M to $328.78M.
Every figure comes from Arlo Technologies' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Arlo Technologies gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Arlo Technologies' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.