Amrize AMRZ Ratios (2024-2026)

NYSE AMRZ
$38.81 -0.03 (-0.06%)
As of: Oct 21, 2026 · 3:59 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Amrize Quarterly Ratios

Periods 9 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Amrize reported a gross margin of 28.42% and a net margin of 13.68% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 9 quarters of results from Jun 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 30.19%30.24%27.27%11.35%29.24%29.55%26.77%9.54%28.42%
EBT Margin 19.12%20.40%12.67%-5.84%16.69%18.75%13.81%-6.79%17.77%
EBIT Margin 23.25%24.49%18.85%-0.24%20.42%21.17%16.73%-3.30%20.35%
EBITDA Margin 30.16%31.11%26.75%10.29%27.44%27.46%25.33%7.57%27.70%
Operating Margin 23.25%24.49%18.85%-0.24%20.42%21.17%16.73%-3.30%20.35%
Net Margin 14.62%16.05%10.21%-4.50%12.96%14.83%10.50%-4.81%13.68%
FCF Margin 11.67%57.67%-50.74%5.31%18.01%58.01%-53.55%4.95%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 1,576.00M1,500.50M1,528.50M1,560.00M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 23,908.50M24,122.00M24,239.00M24,436.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 9,572.50M9,808.00M9,693.00M10,939.50M12,586.50M13,013.00M13,045.50M12,916.00M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 18,411.00M18,470.00M18,712.00M18,394.00M19,012.00M18,870.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.490.490.490.50
Leverage & Solvency
Debt Ratio 0.360.260.240.220.250.24
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 23.4823.1625.6526.8524.10
Price to SalesP/S 2.362.272.532.602.40
Price to BookP/B 2.232.082.282.392.28
Enterprise Value 26,803.22M26,012.07M27,984.70M29,902.93M28,566.25M
EV to EBIT 13.1813.2214.6916.2715.10
EV to EBITDA 9.149.079.9010.779.98
Market Capitalization 27,405.22M26,841.07M29,910.70M31,007.93M29,303.25M
Price to FCFP/FCF 23.7118.9621.0623.6322.30
EV to FCF 23.1918.3719.7122.7921.74
EV to CFO 14.0412.2112.6713.8313.14
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 23.25%24.49%18.85%-0.24%20.42%21.17%16.73%-3.30%20.35%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 9.48%8.97%8.68%9.33%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 8.28%7.91%7.61%7.71%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 4.84%4.86%4.78%4.99%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 12.62%10.66%9.19%9.01%8.88%9.44%

Amrize Ratios API

Pull Amrize's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=AMRZ&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY