Aebi Schmidt Holding AG AEBI Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ AEBI
$11.00 -0.09 (-0.81%)
At close: Oct 19, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Aebi Schmidt Holding AG Quarterly Ratios

Periods 9 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Aebi Schmidt Holding AG reported a gross margin of 19.60% and a net margin of 2.12% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 9 quarters of results from Mar 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Mar2024 Jun2024 Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 22.61%21.53%20.91%19.27%21.39%20.46%19.97%18.89%19.60%
EBT Margin 4.91%4.25%2.24%3.94%1.14%-1.16%0.16%2.05%3.09%
EBIT Margin 7.76%7.27%6.22%4.26%5.78%4.99%3.71%5.17%5.45%
EBITDA Margin 10.22%9.69%8.72%6.62%8.44%7.30%6.89%8.23%6.56%
Operating Margin 7.76%7.27%6.22%4.26%5.78%4.99%3.71%5.17%5.45%
Net Margin 3.38%3.06%1.64%3.17%0.83%-0.83%0.26%1.66%2.12%
FCF Margin -3.69%-1.51%7.28%16.64%-11.91%1.18%-1.82%5.63%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 245.90M278.96M340.99M365.43M363.29M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 1,120.63M1,129.51M1,110.09M1,102.61M1,167.97M1,647.11M2,041.82M2,012.00M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 347.11M349.47M357.24M368.29M365.30M585.75M813.62M819.63M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 765.03M798.07M827.15M1,465.72M920.96M948.23M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.980.980.930.790.750.88
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 2.202.291.871.632.211.491.232.322.43
Debt Ratio 0.370.380.380.310.050.06
Times Interest Earned 2.202.291.871.632.211.491.232.322.43
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 91.9576.2053.32
Price to SalesP/S 0.740.490.55
Price to BookP/B 1.180.911.18
Enterprise Value 833.98M643.64M859.33M
EV to EBIT 14.278.8110.03
EV to EBITDA 8.925.496.67
Market Capitalization 959.90M742.10M969.07M
Price to FCFP/FCF 65.53
EV to FCF 56.93
EV to CFO 28.3771.74
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 7.76%7.27%6.22%4.26%5.78%4.99%3.71%5.17%5.45%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 8.13%7.44%6.67%4.83%4.62%5.50%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 6.08%5.53%4.37%5.31%7.02%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 2.77%2.18%1.16%0.63%0.48%0.90%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 8.60%6.53%3.71%1.78%1.19%2.21%

Aebi Schmidt Holding AG Ratios API

Pull Aebi Schmidt Holding AG's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=AEBI&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY