Growth Metrics

Talos Energy (TALO) Receivables - Other (2017 - 2026)

Talos Energy has reported Receivables - Other over the past 9 years, most recently at $132.5 million for Q4 2025.

  • For Q4 2025, Receivables - Other fell 0.77% year-over-year to $132.5 million; the TTM value through Dec 2025 reached $132.5 million, down 0.77%, while the annual FY2025 figure was $132.5 million, 0.77% down from the prior year.
  • Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance for Q3 2019 was $4.2 million at Talos Energy, roughly flat from $4.2 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance peaked at $4.3 million in Q4 2018 and troughed at $2.7 million in Q3 2017.
  • A 3-year average of $3.6 million and a median of $4.1 million in 2018 define the central range for Expense - Property Taxes and Insurance.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Receivables - Other: crashed 99.39% in 2022 and later skyrocketed 43207.5% in 2023.
  • Year by year, Receivables - Other stood at $28.2 million in 2021, then skyrocketed by 94.2% to $54.7 million in 2022, then skyrocketed by 45.05% to $79.3 million in 2023, then surged by 68.35% to $133.6 million in 2024, then fell by 0.77% to $132.5 million in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Receivables - Other for TALO at $132.5 million in Q4 2025, $116.9 million in Q3 2025, and $96.8 million in Q2 2025.