Presidio Property Trust (SQFT) Shares Repurchased (2016 - 2025)

Presidio Property Trust filings provide 12 years of Shares Repurchased readings, the most recent being $58540.0 for Q3 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Shares Repurchased fell 34.8% to $58540.0 in Q3 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $191343.0, a 44.08% increase, with the full-year FY2025 number at $1.6 million, up 1028.85% from a year prior.
  • Shares Repurchased hit $58540.0 in Q3 2025 for Presidio Property Trust, up from $43022.0 in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Shares Repurchased ranged from a high of $246967.0 in Q3 2022 to a low of $35693.0 in Q4 2022.
  • Median Shares Repurchased over the past 4 years was $58540.0 (2025), compared with a mean of $83519.1.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Shares Repurchased: soared 279.98% in 2021 and later plummeted 34.8% in 2025.
  • Presidio Property Trust's Shares Repurchased stood at $42235.0 in 2021, then fell by 15.49% to $35693.0 in 2022, then rose by 20.53% to $43022.0 in 2024, then surged by 36.07% to $58540.0 in 2025.
  • The last three reported values for Shares Repurchased were $58540.0 (Q3 2025), $43022.0 (Q4 2024), and $89781.0 (Q3 2024) per Business Quant data.