Presidio Property Trust (SQFT) Gains from Sales and Divestitures (2020 - 2025)
Presidio Property Trust filings provide 6 years of Gains from Sales and Divestitures readings, the most recent being $84080.0 for Q4 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Gains from Sales and Divestitures fell 87.52% to $84080.0 in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $84080.0, a 87.52% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $84080.0, down 87.52% from a year prior.
- Gains from Sales and Divestitures hit $84080.0 in Q4 2025 for Presidio Property Trust, up from $6326.0 in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Gains from Sales and Divestitures ranged from a high of $673664.0 in Q4 2024 to a low of $6326.0 in Q2 2025.
- Median Gains from Sales and Divestitures over the past 5 years was $102457.0 (2022), compared with a mean of $157575.8.
- Biggest five-year swings in Gains from Sales and Divestitures: skyrocketed 445.3% in 2024 and later plummeted 96.14% in 2025.
- Presidio Property Trust's Gains from Sales and Divestitures stood at $121078.0 in 2021, then soared by 144.72% to $296303.0 in 2022, then skyrocketed by 54.29% to $457168.0 in 2023, then surged by 47.36% to $673664.0 in 2024, then crashed by 87.52% to $84080.0 in 2025.
- The last three reported values for Gains from Sales and Divestitures were $84080.0 (Q4 2025), $6326.0 (Q3 2025), and $6326.0 (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.