Presidio Property Trust (SQFT) Change in Acquisitions & Divestments (2021 - 2025)
Presidio Property Trust filings provide 6 years of Change in Acquisitions & Divestments readings, the most recent being $13990.0 for Q2 2025.
- On a quarterly basis, Change in Acquisitions & Divestments fell 11.82% to $13990.0 in Q2 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $13990.0, a 86.7% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $13990.0, down 86.7% from a year prior.
- Change in Acquisitions & Divestments hit $13990.0 in Q2 2025 for Presidio Property Trust, down from $44739.0 in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Change in Acquisitions & Divestments ranged from a high of $1.4 million in Q1 2023 to a low of $13990.0 in Q2 2025.
- Median Change in Acquisitions & Divestments over the past 5 years was $513378.0 (2023), compared with a mean of $522509.7.
- Biggest five-year swings in Change in Acquisitions & Divestments: skyrocketed 460.42% in 2022 and later plummeted 96.91% in 2024.
- Presidio Property Trust's Change in Acquisitions & Divestments stood at $1.3 million in 2021, then tumbled by 57.32% to $575368.0 in 2022, then grew by 16.87% to $672454.0 in 2023, then tumbled by 93.35% to $44739.0 in 2024, then tumbled by 68.73% to $13990.0 in 2025.
- The last three reported values for Change in Acquisitions & Divestments were $13990.0 (Q2 2025), $44739.0 (Q4 2024), and $15865.0 (Q2 2024) per Business Quant data.