Growth Metrics

Champion Homes (SKY) Total Non-Current Liabilities (2016 - 2025)

Champion Homes filings provide 15 years of Total Non-Current Liabilities readings, the most recent being $110.5 million for Q4 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Total Non-Current Liabilities fell 3.89% to $110.5 million in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $110.5 million, a 3.89% decrease, with the full-year FY2025 number at $114.7 million, up 2.96% from a year prior.
  • Total Non-Current Liabilities hit $110.5 million in Q4 2025 for Champion Homes, roughly flat from $111.0 million in the prior quarter.
  • In the past five years, Total Non-Current Liabilities ranged from a high of $117.7 million in Q2 2024 to a low of $51.2 million in Q1 2022.
  • Median Total Non-Current Liabilities over the past 5 years was $85.7 million (2021), compared with a mean of $90.1 million.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Total Non-Current Liabilities: crashed 54.26% in 2021 and later surged 52.38% in 2022.
  • Champion Homes' Total Non-Current Liabilities stood at $58.1 million in 2021, then soared by 34.25% to $78.0 million in 2022, then skyrocketed by 38.74% to $108.2 million in 2023, then grew by 6.33% to $115.0 million in 2024, then dropped by 3.89% to $110.5 million in 2025.
  • The last three reported values for Total Non-Current Liabilities were $110.5 million (Q4 2025), $111.0 million (Q3 2025), and $112.8 million (Q2 2025) per Business Quant data.