Rent the Runway (RENT) Non-Current Assets (2021 - 2026)
Rent the Runway filings provide 6 years of Non-Current Assets readings, the most recent being $154.3 million for Q1 2026.
- On a quarterly basis, Non-Current Assets rose 5.61% to $154.3 million in Q1 2026 year-over-year; TTM through Jan 2026 was $632.5 million, a 3.18% decrease, with the full-year FY2026 number at $154.3 million, up 5.61% from a year prior.
- Non-Current Assets hit $154.3 million in Q1 2026 for Rent the Runway, down from $164.3 million in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Non-Current Assets ranged from a high of $189.0 million in Q4 2023 to a low of $146.1 million in Q1 2025.
- Median Non-Current Assets over the past 5 years was $166.9 million (2023), compared with a mean of $168.3 million.
- Biggest five-year swings in Non-Current Assets: grew 9.69% in 2023 and later dropped 17.13% in 2025.
- Rent the Runway's Non-Current Assets stood at $172.3 million in 2022, then grew by 9.69% to $189.0 million in 2023, then dropped by 13.6% to $163.3 million in 2024, then increased by 0.61% to $164.3 million in 2025, then decreased by 6.09% to $154.3 million in 2026.
- The last three reported values for Non-Current Assets were $154.3 million (Q1 2026), $164.3 million (Q4 2025), and $155.7 million (Q3 2025) per Business Quant data.