Growth Metrics

Ring Energy (REI) Rent Expense (2019 - 2026)

Ring Energy's Rent Expense history spans 10 years, with the latest figure at $175090.0 for Q4 2025.

  • On a quarterly basis, Rent Expense changed 0.0% to $175090.0 in Q4 2025 year-over-year; TTM through Dec 2025 was $700362.0, a 0.0% change, with the full-year FY2025 number at $700362.0, changed 0.0% from a year prior.
  • Rent Expense hit $175090.0 in Q4 2025 for Ring Energy, roughly flat from $175091.0 in the prior quarter.
  • Over the last five years, Rent Expense for REI hit a ceiling of $271517.0 in Q1 2021 and a floor of $83589.0 in Q3 2021.
  • Historically, Rent Expense has averaged $141496.0 across 5 years, with a median of $156655.0 in 2023.
  • Biggest five-year swings in Rent Expense: plummeted 73.84% in 2021 and later soared 65.35% in 2023.
  • Tracing REI's Rent Expense over 5 years: stood at $83591.0 in 2021, then skyrocketed by 35.35% to $113138.0 in 2022, then surged by 54.76% to $175090.0 in 2023, then changed by 0.0% to $175090.0 in 2024, then changed by 0.0% to $175090.0 in 2025.
  • Business Quant data shows Rent Expense for REI at $175090.0 in Q4 2025, $175091.0 in Q3 2025, and $175090.0 in Q2 2025.