Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust (NXDT) Land & Improvements (2022 - 2025)

Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust has reported Land & Improvements over the past 3 years, most recently at $62.0 million for Q4 2025.

  • Quarterly Land & Improvements changed 0.37% to $62.0 million in Q4 2025 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $62.0 million through Dec 2025, changed 0.37% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $62.0 million for FY2025, 0.37% changed from the prior year.
  • Land & Improvements was $62.0 million for Q4 2025 at Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust, roughly flat from $62.2 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Land & Improvements peaked at $62.2 million in Q4 2024 and troughed at $47.7 million in Q3 2022.
  • The 3-year median for Land & Improvements is $62.0 million (2025), against an average of $57.3 million.
  • The largest YoY upside for Land & Improvements was 0.37% in 2025 against a maximum downside of 0.37% in 2025.
  • A 3-year view of Land & Improvements shows it stood at $47.7 million in 2022, then surged by 30.43% to $62.2 million in 2024, then dropped by 0.37% to $62.0 million in 2025.
  • Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for NXDT's Land & Improvements are $62.0 million (Q4 2025), $62.2 million (Q4 2024), and $47.7 million (Q3 2022).