KPIs & Operating Metrics(New)
Growth Metrics

Meritage Homes (MTH) Prepaid Assets (2016 - 2026)

Meritage Homes has reported Prepaid Assets over the past 17 years, most recently at $220.7 million for Q1 2026.

  • Quarterly Prepaid Assets fell 7.47% to $220.7 million in Q1 2026 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $220.7 million through Mar 2026, down 7.47% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $221.7 million for FY2025, 9.15% up from the prior year.
  • Prepaid Assets was $220.7 million for Q1 2026 at Meritage Homes, roughly flat from $221.7 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Prepaid Assets peaked at $238.5 million in Q1 2025 and troughed at $164.7 million in Q4 2022.
  • The 5-year median for Prepaid Assets is $203.1 million (2024), against an average of $201.2 million.
  • Year-over-year, Prepaid Assets surged 81.32% in 2022 and then decreased 12.8% in 2023.
  • A 5-year view of Prepaid Assets shows it stood at $164.7 million in 2022, then soared by 32.73% to $218.6 million in 2023, then decreased by 7.09% to $203.1 million in 2024, then grew by 9.15% to $221.7 million in 2025, then fell by 0.44% to $220.7 million in 2026.
  • Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for MTH's Prepaid Assets are $220.7 million (Q1 2026), $221.7 million (Q4 2025), and $228.1 million (Q3 2025).