Camping World Holdings (CWH) Amortizatization of Intangibles (2015 - 2026)
Camping World Holdings (CWH) posted quarterly Amortizatization of Intangibles of $700000.0 for Q2 2026, up 8.7% year-over-year from $644000.0 in Q2 2025, and up 4.48% on a QoQ basis from $670000.0 in Q1 2026.
Analysis
Camping World Holdings (CWH) Amortizatization of Intangibles (2015 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Camping World Holdings has reported Amortizatization of Intangibles for 12 years, with the latest figure at $700000.0 in Q2 2026.
- Amortizatization of Intangibles for Q2 2026 came in at $700000.0, up 8.7% year-over-year; the trailing twelve-month figure through Jun 2026 was $2.7 million (up 7.85% YoY), and the FY2025 annual result was $2.6 million, up 7.91% from the prior year.
- Amortizatization of Intangibles advanced to $700000.0 in Q2 2026, from $670000.0 in the prior quarter.
- Over five years, Amortizatization of Intangibles peaked at $952000.0 in Q4 2022 and troughed at $503000.0 in Q1 2023.
- A 5-year average of $622333.3 and a median of $610500.0 in 2022 frame the typical range for Amortizatization of Intangibles.
- The widest annual swing landed in 2022, when Amortizatization of Intangibles surged 138.0%; it then plunged 39.18% in 2023.
- A 5-year view of Amortizatization of Intangibles shows it stood at $952000.0 in 2022, then slumped by 39.18% to $579000.0 in 2023, then grew by 8.12% to $626000.0 in 2024, then gained by 7.51% to $673000.0 in 2025, then grew by 4.01% to $700000.0 in 2026.
- Per Business Quant data, the three most recent Amortizatization of Intangibles figures were $700000.0 in Q2 2026, $670000.0 in Q1 2026, and $673000.0 in Q4 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Amortizatization of Intangibles (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carvana | 52.87 Bn | 50.13 Bn | 1.38 Bn | - |
| 2 | Penske Automotive | 14.22 Bn | 14.15 Bn | 1.36 Bn | - |
| 3 | Rush Enterprises Inc \Tx\ | 9.01 Bn | 8.75 Bn | 361.67 Mn | - |
| 4 | Carmax | 8.69 Bn | 8.10 Bn | 854.41 Mn | - |
| 5 | Lithia Motors | 8.26 Bn | 7.90 Bn | 1.50 Bn | 24.80 Mn |
| 6 | Autonation | 6.73 Bn | 6.68 Bn | 1.23 Bn | - |
| 7 | Uxin | 5.72 Bn | 5.71 Bn | - | - |
| 8 | Valvoline | 4.10 Bn | 4.02 Bn | 214.90 Mn | - |
| 9 | Openlane | 4.07 Bn | 3.88 Bn | 248.20 Mn | - |
| 10 | Camping World Holdings | 410.98 Mn | 186.91 Mn | 538.38 Mn | 700,000.00 |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 700,000.00 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | 700,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 670,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 670,000.00 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 673,000.00 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 673,000.00 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 663,000.00 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 663,000.00 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 644,000.00 |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 644,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 627,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 627,000.00 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 626,000.00 |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 626,000.00 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 612,000.00 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 612,000.00 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 594,000.00 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 594,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 584,000.00 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 584,000.00 |