Blaize Holdings (BZAI) Shares Outstanding (2021 - 2026)
Blaize Holdings' (BZAI) quarterly Shares Outstanding (Entity) came in at $142.8 million in Q2 2026, up 39.13% year-over-year from $102.6 million in Q2 2025, and up 16.32% quarter-over-quarter from $122.7 million in Q1 2026.
Analysis
Blaize Holdings (BZAI) Shares Outstanding (2021 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Blaize Holdings has disclosed Shares Outstanding (Entity) across 6 years of filings, most recently posting $142.8 million for Q2 2026.
- In Q2 2026, Shares Outstanding (Entity) rose 39.13% year-over-year to $142.8 million; the TTM figure through Jun 2026 stood at $142.8 million (up 39.13% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $122.0 million, up 168.05% from the prior year.
- Shares Outstanding (Entity) came in at $142.8 million for Q2 2026 at Blaize Holdings, up from $122.7 million in the prior quarter.
- In the past five years, Shares Outstanding (Entity) ranged from a high of $142.8 million in Q2 2026 to a low of $23.1 million in Q1 2023.
- Average Shares Outstanding (Entity) over 5 years is $69.0 million, with a median of $54.0 million recorded in 2022.
- Year-over-year, Shares Outstanding (Entity) jumped 168.58% in 2022 and slumped 52.04% in 2023.
- Over 5 years, Shares Outstanding (Entity) stood at $49.1 million in 2022, then advanced by 20.17% to $58.9 million in 2023, then decreased by 22.76% to $45.5 million in 2024, then soared by 168.05% to $122.0 million in 2025, then grew by 16.99% to $142.8 million in 2026.
- Per Business Quant data, the three most recent Shares Outstanding (Entity) figures were $142.8 million in Q2 2026, $122.7 million in Q1 2026, and $122.0 million in Q4 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Shares Outstanding (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nvidia | 5,551.68 Bn | 5,486.45 Bn | 72.14 Bn | 24.19 Bn |
| 2 | Broadcom | 1,702.84 Bn | 1,683.21 Bn | 15.42 Bn | 4.75 Bn |
| 3 | Advanced Micro Devices | 779.39 Bn | 766.28 Bn | 6.20 Bn | 1.63 Bn |
| 4 | Arm Holdings | 267.47 Bn | 263.58 Bn | 1.25 Bn | 1.06 Bn |
| 5 | Marvell Technology | 196.03 Bn | 192.10 Bn | 1.46 Bn | 897.40 Mn |
| 6 | Qualcomm | 178.36 Bn | 170.05 Bn | 5.28 Bn | 1.06 Bn |
| 7 | Monolithic Power Systems | 60.14 Bn | 58.73 Bn | 541.07 Mn | 49.14 Mn |
| 8 | Astera Labs | 53.85 Bn | 52.60 Bn | 287.57 Mn | 172.38 Mn |
| 9 | Credo Technology Group Holding | 32.03 Bn | 31.26 Bn | 309.08 Mn | 186.01 Mn |
| 10 | Blaize Holdings | 65.68 Mn | 28.83 Mn | 918,000.00 | 134.81 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 134.81 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 122.38 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 104.28 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 103.59 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 104.59 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 91.75 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 10.82 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 10.82 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 10.82 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2024 | 15.16 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 10.58 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2023 | 26.94 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2023 | 26.94 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2023 | 23.10 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2022 | 49.05 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2022 | 49.05 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2022 | 28.75 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2022 | 48.16 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2021 | 18.26 Mn |