Growth Metrics

Bath & Body Works (BBWI) Interest Expenses (2016 - 2026)

Bath & Body Works has reported Interest Expenses over the past 18 years, most recently at $68.0 million for Q1 2026.

  • Quarterly Interest Expenses fell 10.53% to $68.0 million in Q1 2026 from the year-ago period, while the trailing twelve-month figure was $275.0 million through Jan 2026, down 11.86% year-over-year, with the annual reading at $276.0 million for FY2026, 11.54% down from the prior year.
  • Interest Expenses was $68.0 million for Q1 2026 at Bath & Body Works, roughly flat from $68.0 million in the prior quarter.
  • Over five years, Interest Expenses peaked at $89.0 million in Q2 2022 and troughed at $68.0 million in Q3 2025.
  • The 5-year median for Interest Expenses is $84.0 million (2023), against an average of $80.4 million.
  • Year-over-year, Interest Expenses dropped 24.35% in 2022 and then changed 0.0% in 2023.
  • A 5-year view of Interest Expenses shows it stood at $86.0 million in 2022, then decreased by 2.33% to $84.0 million in 2023, then decreased by 8.33% to $77.0 million in 2024, then fell by 11.69% to $68.0 million in 2025, then changed by 0.0% to $68.0 million in 2026.
  • Per Business Quant, the three most recent readings for BBWI's Interest Expenses are $68.0 million (Q1 2026), $68.0 million (Q4 2025), and $68.0 million (Q3 2025).