Ardent Health (ARDT) Intangibles (2023 - 2026)
Ardent Health (ARDT) posted quarterly Intangibles of $88.3 million for Q1 2026, up 14.83% year-over-year from $76.9 million in Q1 2025, and down 1.12% quarter-over-quarter from $89.3 million in Q4 2025.
Analysis
Ardent Health (ARDT) Intangibles (2023 - 2026) Analysis & Trends
Ardent Health's Intangibles history runs 4 years deep, the most recent figure standing at $88.3 million for Q1 2026.
- In Q1 2026, Intangibles rose 14.83% year-over-year to $88.3 million; the TTM figure through Mar 2026 stood at $88.3 million (up 14.83% YoY), while the FY2025 annual figure was $89.3 million, up 16.13% from the prior year.
- Intangibles for Q1 2026 stood at $88.3 million, down from $89.3 million in the prior quarter.
- The five-year high for Intangibles was $90.1 million in Q3 2025, with the low at $76.9 million in Q4 2023.
- The 4-year median for Intangibles is $76.9 million (2023), against an average of $81.0 million.
- The sharpest annual moves came in 2024 and 2025: Intangibles changed 0.0% in 2024, then increased 17.11% in 2025.
- Ardent Health's Intangibles stood at $76.9 million in 2023, then changed by 0.0% to $76.9 million in 2024, then advanced by 16.13% to $89.3 million in 2025, then decreased by 1.12% to $88.3 million in 2026.
- Business Quant data shows ARDT's Intangibles at $88.3 million in Q1 2026, $89.3 million in Q4 2025, and $90.1 million in Q3 2025.
Peer Set
Peer Comparison
| # | Company | Market Cap | Enterprise Value | Gross Profit (Qtr) | Intangibles (Qtr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Healthcare | 90.36 Bn | 89.35 Bn | 15.19 Bn | - |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare | 22.02 Bn | 19.85 Bn | 4.45 Bn | 1.28 Bn |
| 3 | Encompass Health | 12.13 Bn | 11.99 Bn | 1.34 Bn | 306.80 Mn |
| 4 | Davita | 11.78 Bn | 11.09 Bn | 1.16 Bn | 228.82 Mn |
| 5 | Universal Health Services | 10.09 Bn | 9.95 Bn | 3.29 Bn | - |
| 6 | Ensign | 9.97 Bn | 9.65 Bn | 306.24 Mn | 6.26 Mn |
| 7 | Chemed | 6.93 Bn | 6.89 Bn | 221.47 Mn | 78.60 Mn |
| 8 | Pacs | 6.81 Bn | 6.64 Bn | 338.46 Mn | - |
| 9 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent | 4.32 Bn | 4.16 Bn | 192.10 Mn | 232.27 Mn |
| 10 | Ardent Health | 1.53 Bn | 804.34 Mn | 1.34 Bn | 87.68 Mn |
Historic Data
Download Data
Historic Data
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 87.68 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 88.34 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 89.34 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 90.09 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 76.93 Mn |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 76.93 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 76.93 Mn |
| Sep 30, 2024 | 76.93 Mn |
| Jun 30, 2024 | 76.93 Mn |
| Dec 31, 2023 | 76.93 Mn |