Vision One Management Partners, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1979969 Filing since Q4 2023 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

8 positions · Q2 2026

Vision One Management Partners, LP reported 8 positions worth $277.75M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 3, trimmed 1 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Hexcel Corp at 23.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$277.75M
+19.7% QoQ · +199.5% YoY
Positions
8
1 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
HXL 23.5%
Hexcel Corp
Net Buying
+$1.08M
$37.16M bought · $36.08M sold
Turnover
14.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Basic Materials
50.6% of value
Track Record
11
quarters on file since Q4 2023

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
50.63%
Basic Materials
Basic Materials50.63%
Industrials31.99%
Consumer Discretionary17.38%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Basic MaterialsIndustrialsConsumer Discretionary

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VVV Valvoline Inc +638.5K +109.7% $25.25M 17.38%
LNN Lindsay Corp +78.2K – $9.67M 3.48%
NGVT Ingevity Corp +17.0K +3.3% $1.27M 14.38%
MGRC Mcgrath Rentcorp +8,000 +14.5% $968.24K 2.76%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
POWL Powell Industries Inc -64.9K -33.3% $18.58M 13.41%
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -363.4K -100.0% $9.60M Exited
VSTS Vestis Corp -1.00M -100.0% $7.89M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LNN Lindsay Corp +78.2K $9.67M 3.48%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. -363.4K $9.60M 4.14%
VSTS Vestis Corp -1.00M $7.89M 3.4%
Holdings · Q2 2026

8 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$277.75M
Top 10100%
Avg position$34.72M
# Activity
Showing all 8 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vision One Management Partners.

About Vision One Management Partners, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Vision One Management Partners, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vision One Management Partners, LP’s five largest positions were Hexcel Corp (HXL) at 23.5%, Valvoline Inc (VVV) at 17.4%, Ingevity Corp (NGVT) at 14.4%, Powell Industries Inc (POWL) at 13.4%, Chemours Co (CC) at 12.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Vision One Management Partners, LP’s portfolio worth?

Vision One Management Partners, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $277.75M across 8 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Vision One Management Partners, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Valvoline Inc ($25.25M), Lindsay Corp ($9.67M), Ingevity Corp ($1.27M). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Vision One Management Partners, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Powell Industries Inc ($18.58M), Caesars Entertainment, Inc. ($9.60M), Vestis Corp ($7.89M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Vision One Management Partners, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.