Veradace Capital Management LLC reported 22 positions worth $115.11M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 19.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 4 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Repay Holdings Corp at 26.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | +250.0K | – | $5.63M | 4.89% |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | +105.3K | +371.6% | $1.65M | 1.82% |
| VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | +15.0K | – | $630.15K | 0.547% |
| WLTH Wealthfront Corp | +52.0K | – | $464.51K | 0.404% |
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | +4,636 | +7.4% | $393.18K | 4.96% |
| DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | +35.0K | +4.2% | $379.40K | 8.09% |
| FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp | +16.1K | +23.0% | $273.00K | 1.27% |
| FSTR Foster L B Co | +6,000 | – | $271.02K | 0.235% |
| IDT Idt Corp | +4,410 | +7.3% | $256.49K | 3.26% |
| RPAY Repay Holdings Corp | +15.4K | +0.2% | $64.62K | 26.3% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIPT Tiptree Inc. | -540.8K | -29.3% | $9.69M | 20.28% |
| AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | -26.9K | -76.9% | $1.67M | 0.437% |
| FTHM Fathom Holdings Inc. | -136.1K | -28.5% | $137.51K | 0.3% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | -10.0K | -100.0% | $119.10K | Exited |
| DTI Drilling Tools International Corp | -25.3K | -100.0% | $109.51K | Exited |
| PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | -5,000 | -4.5% | $75.20K | 1.38% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPAY Repay Holdings Corp | Technology | 7.21M | $30.27M | 26.3% | +15.4K | +0.2% | Added | 8.65% |
| 2 | TIPT Tiptree Inc. | Financial Services | 1.30M | $23.35M | 20.28% | -540.8K | -29.3% | Reduced | 3.47% |
| 3 | SSTI Soundthinking, Inc. | Technology | 2.09M | $18.91M | 16.43% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 15.88% |
| 4 | DV DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 859.3K | $9.32M | 8.09% | +35.0K | +4.2% | Added | 0.55% |
| 5 | TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 67.3K | $5.71M | 4.96% | +4,636 | +7.4% | Added | 0.34% |
| 6 | RMIX Suncrete, Inc. | Industrials | 250.0K | $5.63M | 4.89% | +250.0K | – | New | 0.35% |
| 7 | IDT Idt Corp | Communication Services | 64.6K | $3.76M | 3.26% | +4,410 | +7.3% | Added | 0.24% |
| 8 | SNFCA Security National Financial Corp | Financial Services | 370.7K | $3.42M | 2.97% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.57% |
| 9 | BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 30.0K | $2.88M | 2.5% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | Industrials | 133.6K | $2.10M | 1.82% | +105.3K | +371.6% | Added | 0.26% |
| 11 | CNTY Century Casinos Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1.60M | $2.05M | 1.78% | +6,000 | +0.4% | Added | 5.68% |
| 12 | PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 105.4K | $1.59M | 1.38% | -5,000 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 13 | QRHC Quest Resource Holding Corp | Industrials | 1.26M | $1.58M | 1.37% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.89% |
| 14 | FOXF Fox Factory Holding Corp | Industrials | 86.2K | $1.46M | 1.27% | +16.1K | +23.0% | Added | 0.21% |
| 15 | VSNT Versant Media Group, Inc. | Communication Services | 15.0K | $630.15K | 0.547% | +15.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Veradace Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Veradace Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Repay Holdings Corp (RPAY) at 26.3%, Tiptree Inc. (TIPT) at 20.3%, Soundthinking, Inc. (SSTI) at 16.4%, DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. (DV) at 8.1%, Turning Point Brands, Inc. (TPB) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.
Veradace Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $115.11M across 22 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 19.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Suncrete, Inc. ($5.63M), Cryoport, Inc. ($1.65M), Versant Media Group, Inc. ($630.15K). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Tiptree Inc. ($9.69M), Advance Auto Parts Inc ($1.67M), Fathom Holdings Inc. ($137.51K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Veradace Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.