VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES, INC. reported 34 positions worth $21.97M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 18 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 12.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +27.8K | – | $603.86K | 2.75% |
| HRL Hormel Foods Corp | +27.1K | – | $541.09K | 2.46% |
| CLX Clorox Co | +6,639 | – | $537.83K | 2.45% |
| BX Blackstone Inc. | +2,541 | +88.0% | $284.82K | 2.77% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | +1,285 | – | $209.13K | 0.952% |
| VZ Verizon Communications Inc | +4,321 | +28.4% | $198.20K | 4.08% |
| EMN Eastman Chemical Co | +2,047 | +20.4% | $132.73K | 3.56% |
| APO Apollo Global Management, Inc. | +302 | +9.7% | $35.05K | 1.8% |
| NWE NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | +49 | +0.5% | $3.35K | 2.8% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +8 | +0.7% | $1.99K | 1.27% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -1,639 | -37.6% | $635.29K | 4.79% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | -14.3K | -100.0% | $343.33K | Exited |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | -5,213 | -100.0% | $274.47K | Exited |
| DOW Dow Inc. | -9,034 | -100.0% | $247.17K | Exited |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -560 | -100.0% | $200.13K | Exited |
| MMM 3M Co | -1,174 | -24.7% | $192.71K | 2.67% |
| BMO Bank Of Montreal | -1,022 | -20.5% | $170.93K | 3.02% |
| PM Philip Morris International Inc. | -747 | -16.9% | $142.54K | 3.19% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | -1,634 | -20.6% | $140.02K | 2.46% |
| GSK GSK plc | -2,613 | -16.1% | $125.87K | 2.99% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 8,423 | $2.81M | 12.77% | -46 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 2,718 | $1.05M | 4.79% | -1,639 | -37.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | VZ Verizon Communications Inc | Communication Services | 19.5K | $896.30K | 4.08% | +4,321 | +28.4% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | Healthcare | 13.9K | $866.61K | 3.94% | -850 | -5.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 4,165 | $850.54K | 3.87% | -21 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | EMN Eastman Chemical Co | Basic Materials | 12.1K | $782.81K | 3.56% | +2,047 | +20.4% | Added | 0.01% |
| 7 | UPS United Parcel Service Inc | Industrials | 7,907 | $738.83K | 3.36% | -47 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | OKE Oneok Inc | Energy | 8,345 | $711.58K | 3.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | PM Philip Morris International Inc. | Consumer Staples | 3,677 | $701.65K | 3.19% | -747 | -16.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 2,625 | $686.75K | 3.13% | +3 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | OGE Oge Energy Corp. | Utilities | 14.7K | $666.27K | 3.03% | -683 | -4.4% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | BMO Bank Of Montreal | Financial Services | 3,968 | $663.65K | 3.02% | -1,022 | -20.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | GSK GSK plc | Healthcare | 13.6K | $655.98K | 2.99% | -2,613 | -16.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | NWE NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | Utilities | 8,989 | $614.67K | 2.8% | +49 | +0.5% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | VLY Valley National Bancorp | Financial Services | 48.7K | $614.27K | 2.8% | -3,803 | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES, INC.’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 12.8%, Valero Energy Corp (VLO) at 4.8%, Verizon Communications Inc (VZ) at 4.1%, Bristol Myers Squibb Co (BMY) at 3.9%, Chevron Corp (CVX) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES, INC. reported a 13F portfolio worth $21.97M across 34 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Comcast Corp ($603.86K), Hormel Foods Corp ($541.09K), Clorox Co ($537.83K). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Valero Energy Corp ($635.29K), Pfizer Inc ($343.33K), LyondellBasell Industries N.V. ($274.47K). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports VAUGHAN & Co SECURITIES, INC. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.