Van Den Berg Management I, Inc reported 80 positions worth $446.41M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 10.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 41 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Dell Technologies Inc. at 6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +18.2K | +264.2% | $4.74M | 1.46% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +43.3K | – | $3.82M | 0.855% |
| MKTX Marketaxess Holdings Inc | +20.6K | +65.7% | $2.34M | 1.32% |
| VNT Vontier Corp | +54.7K | +24.6% | $1.59M | 1.8% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | +33.9K | +117.1% | $1.40M | 0.582% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | +10.9K | +28.9% | $1.34M | 1.34% |
| DHR Danaher Corp | +6,801 | +18.8% | $1.30M | 1.84% |
| FTV Fortive Corp | +17.2K | +27.2% | $1.05M | 1.1% |
| BAM Brookfield Asset Management Ltd. | +20.3K | +48.3% | $912.43K | 0.627% |
| CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp | +56.3K | +11.8% | $851.55K | 1.81% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC Intel Corp | -108.3K | -43.3% | $15.12M | 4.43% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -22.5K | -34.9% | $8.87M | 3.72% |
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | -16.0K | -20.4% | $6.90M | 6.02% |
| COP Conocophillips | -17.0K | -40.7% | $1.77M | 0.577% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -8,548 | -6.3% | $1.17M | 3.87% |
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | -14.9K | -100.0% | $840.19K | Exited |
| BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | -1,012 | -4.3% | $506.39K | 2.52% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | -1,208 | -4.2% | $502.08K | 2.58% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -1,337 | -2.9% | $472.40K | 3.57% |
| TKR Timken Co | -3,122 | -5.3% | $453.69K | 1.83% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | Technology | 62.3K | $26.88M | 6.02% | -16.0K | -20.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 2 | PHYS Sprott Physical Gold Trust | Others | 830.0K | $25.04M | 5.61% | -4,974 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.18% |
| 3 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 141.6K | $19.77M | 4.43% | -108.3K | -43.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | LUMN Lumen Technologies, Inc. | Communication Services | 2.38M | $18.30M | 4.1% | -44.7K | -1.8% | Reduced | 0.23% |
| 5 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 126.4K | $17.28M | 3.87% | -8,548 | -6.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 42.0K | $16.59M | 3.72% | -22.5K | -34.9% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 45.1K | $15.93M | 3.57% | -1,337 | -2.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | FANG Diamondback Energy, Inc. | Energy | 81.3K | $14.29M | 3.2% | -1,656 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 9 | EQT EQT Corp | Energy | 222.4K | $11.83M | 2.65% | -3,641 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 10 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 27.7K | $11.50M | 2.58% | -1,208 | -4.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 62.2K | $11.50M | 2.58% | +95 | +0.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 22.5K | $11.24M | 2.52% | -1,012 | -4.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 39.7K | $11.17M | 2.5% | +2,781 | +7.5% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 27.5K | $10.64M | 2.38% | -600 | -2.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 15 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 27.8K | $10.35M | 2.32% | +262 | +1.0% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Van Den Berg Management I.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Van Den Berg Management I, Inc’s five largest positions were Dell Technologies Inc. (DELL) at 6.0%, Sprott Physical Gold Trust (PHYS) at 5.6%, Intel Corp (INTC) at 4.4%, Lumen Technologies, Inc. (LUMN) at 4.1%, ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
Van Den Berg Management I, Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $446.41M across 80 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 10.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Intuit Inc. ($4.74M), Amphenol Corp ($3.82M), Marketaxess Holdings Inc ($2.34M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Intel Corp ($15.12M), Coherent Corp. ($8.87M), Dell Technologies Inc. ($6.90M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Van Den Berg Management I, Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.