Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1577806 Filing since Q4 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

4 positions · Q2 2026

Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. reported 4 positions worth $714.81M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 20.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 2 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Nu Holdings Ltd. at 45.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$714.81M
-20.1% QoQ · +79.9% YoY
Positions
4
0 new · 2 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
100%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NU 45.9%
Nu Holdings Ltd.
Net Buying
-$112.53M
$50.02M bought · $162.56M sold
Turnover
6.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
59.2% of value
Track Record
35
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

2 sectors
59.19%
Financial Services
Financial Services59.19%
Technology40.82%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyConsumer StaplesEnergyOtherCommunication ServicesBasic Materials

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NU Nu Holdings Ltd. +2.22M +10.0% $29.67M 45.85%
INTR Inter & Co, Inc. +3.75M +59.3% $20.35M 7.65%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
XP XP Inc. -3.91M -100.0% $74.44M Exited
MELI Mercadolibre Inc -31.0K -15.3% $52.70M 40.81%
STNE StoneCo Ltd. -2.92M -43.8% $31.60M 5.68%
VALE Vale S.A. -240.0K -100.0% $3.82M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
XP XP Inc. -3.91M $74.44M 8.32%
VALE Vale S.A. -240.0K $3.82M 0.427%
Holdings · Q2 2026

4 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$714.81M
Top 10100%
Avg position$178.70M
# Activity
Showing all 4 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Squadra Investments - Gestao De Recursos Ltda.

About Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda.’s five largest positions were Nu Holdings Ltd. (NU) at 45.9%, Mercadolibre Inc (MELI) at 40.8%, Inter & Co, Inc. (INTR) at 7.6%, StoneCo Ltd. (STNE) at 5.7% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda.’s portfolio worth?

Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. reported a 13F portfolio worth $714.81M across 4 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 20.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nu Holdings Ltd. ($29.67M), Inter & Co, Inc. ($20.35M). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were XP Inc. ($74.44M), Mercadolibre Inc ($52.70M), StoneCo Ltd. ($31.60M). It exited 2 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Squadra Investments - Gestao DE Recursos Ltda. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.