TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1313816 Filing since Q1 2014 Q3 2026 filed Nov 3, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 3, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

154 positions · Q3 2026

TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC reported 154 positions worth $6.03B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 10.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 37, trimmed 108 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Snowflake Inc. at 3.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$6.03B
-10.1% QoQ · -9.8% YoY
Positions
154
9 new · 10 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
21.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SNOW 3.2%
Snowflake Inc.
Net Buying
-$243.10M
$456.16M bought · $699.27M sold
Turnover
7.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
35.6% of value
Track Record
51
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
35.63%
Technology
Technology35.63%
Industrials20.57%
Healthcare16.19%
Financial Services7.85%
Consumer Discretionary5.08%
Energy4.98%
Consumer Staples3.55%
Basic Materials2.76%
Communication Services1.29%
Real Estate1.25%
Utilities0.849%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesReal EstateUtilitiesOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +78.5K – $76.24M 1.26%
RBC RBC Bearings INC +92.5K +145.6% $46.16M 1.29%
RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. +116.8K – $23.98M 0.398%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd +122.3K +71.7% $23.83M 0.946%
FWONK Liberty Media Corp +238.8K – $22.07M 0.366%
JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc +93.5K – $21.64M 0.359%
AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc +191.0K +82.9% $20.32M 0.743%
ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. +64.5K +29.7% $19.85M 1.44%
BOX Box Inc +539.0K – $18.05M 0.299%
ONB Old National Bancorp +692.8K – $17.07M 0.283%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp -327.2K -70.3% $50.74M 0.355%
IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc -614.1K -100.0% $48.69M Exited
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -909.0K -100.0% $28.73M Exited
MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. -20.2K -18.2% $27.15M 2.02%
VEEV Veeva Systems Inc -87.1K -21.5% $24.86M 1.51%
FICO Fair Isaac Corp -20.1K -100.0% $23.96M Exited
NICE NICE Ltd. -247.1K -100.0% $22.45M Exited
FN Fabrinet -33.5K -100.0% $18.84M Exited
VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. -161.8K -36.5% $17.89M 0.516%
CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. -155.3K -39.7% $17.42M 0.439%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +78.5K $76.24M 1.26%
RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. +116.8K $23.98M 0.398%
FWONK Liberty Media Corp +238.8K $22.07M 0.366%
JAZZ Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc +93.5K $21.64M 0.359%
BOX Box Inc +539.0K $18.05M 0.299%
ONB Old National Bancorp +692.8K $17.07M 0.283%
ANDG Andersen Group Inc. +224.1K $12.19M 0.202%
TRVI Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. +532.1K $7.62M 0.126%
EBC Eastern Bankshares, Inc. +43.8K $917.40K 0.015%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc -614.1K $48.69M 0.725%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -909.0K $28.73M 0.428%
FICO Fair Isaac Corp -20.1K $23.96M 0.357%
NICE NICE Ltd. -247.1K $22.45M 0.334%
FN Fabrinet -33.5K $18.84M 0.281%
BE Bloom Energy Corp -52.0K $15.75M 0.235%
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. -143.0K $7.13M 0.106%
SUJA Suja Life, Inc. -386.5K $3.93M 0.058%
ARCO Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc. -370.9K $2.99M 0.045%
BKR Baker Hughes Co -33.6K $1.87M 0.028%
Holdings · Q3 2026

154 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$6.03B
Top 1021.9%
Avg position$39.18M
# Activity
139 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 154 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at TimesSquare Capital Management.

About TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Snowflake Inc. (SNOW) at 3.2%, JFrog Ltd (FROG) at 2.5%, EMCOR Group, Inc. (EME) at 2.3%, Lattice Semiconductor Corp (LSCC) at 2.2%, Cencora, Inc. (COR) at 2.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $6.03B across 154 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 10.1% from the previous quarter.

What did TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($76.24M), RBC Bearings INC ($46.16M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($23.98M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Regal Rexnord Corp ($50.74M), Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc ($48.69M), Tractor Supply Co ($28.73M). It exited 10 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.