Tenzing Financial LLC reported 37 positions worth $24.79M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 27, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 12.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | +1,778 | – | $572.34K | 2.31% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | +4,890 | – | $430.32K | 1.74% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +762 | – | $420.66K | 1.7% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +1,359 | +12.6% | $265.75K | 9.61% |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | +132 | – | $240.98K | 0.972% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | +893 | – | $227.43K | 0.918% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +339 | +3.6% | $106.00K | 12.36% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +366 | +8.1% | $89.36K | 4.79% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +113 | +12.5% | $51.06K | 1.85% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +114 | +5.6% | $38.50K | 2.91% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 9,802 | $3.06M | 12.36% | +339 | +3.6% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 12.2K | $2.38M | 9.61% | +1,359 | +12.6% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 4,395 | $1.61M | 6.5% | +28 | +0.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 4,142 | $1.60M | 6.46% | -118 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 1,288 | $1.55M | 6.23% | +27 | +2.1% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 4,860 | $1.19M | 4.79% | +366 | +8.1% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2,886 | $1.05M | 4.25% | +58 | +2.1% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 2,666 | $996.86K | 4.02% | +30 | +1.1% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 908 | $894.32K | 3.61% | +6 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 1,210 | $726.43K | 2.93% | +16 | +1.3% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 2,135 | $721.07K | 2.91% | +114 | +5.6% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1,564 | $656.52K | 2.65% | +20 | +1.3% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 1,778 | $572.34K | 2.31% | +1,778 | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 901 | $533.94K | 2.15% | +13 | +1.5% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 1,016 | $459.10K | 1.85% | +113 | +12.5% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tenzing Financial.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tenzing Financial LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 12.4%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 9.6%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.5%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Tenzing Financial LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $24.79M across 37 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Norfolk Southern Corp ($572.34K), Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd ($430.32K), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($420.66K). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Microsoft Corp ($45.63K), GE Vernova Inc. ($10.37K), Bank Bradesco ($6.21K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Tenzing Financial LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.