Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 2026352 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

12 positions · Q2 2026

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd reported 12 positions worth $467.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 5.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Everest Group, Ltd. at 21.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$467.30M
-5.7% QoQ · +10.4% YoY
Positions
12
0 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
98.1%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
EG 21.5%
Everest Group, Ltd.
Net Buying
-$21.94M
$64.72M bought · $86.66M sold
Turnover
13.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
29.1% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

7 sectors
29.11%
Financial Services
Financial Services29.11%
Industrials22.22%
Healthcare20.75%
Technology12.67%
Energy7.43%
Utilities7.28%
Basic Materials0.536%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyEnergyUtilitiesBasic MaterialsConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AOS Smith A O Corp +416.8K +53.2% $26.14M 16.12%
EG Everest Group, Ltd. +57.1K +25.4% $20.40M 21.54%
MDT Medtronic plc +232.4K +46.7% $18.18M 12.22%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CB Chubb Ltd -119.5K -53.5% $40.72M 7.57%
EOG Eog Resources Inc -308.4K -53.5% $40.01M 7.43%
PFE Pfizer Inc -123.9K -7.0% $2.98M 8.53%
DOX Amdocs Ltd -57.7K -30.7% $2.92M 1.41%
RHI Robert Half Inc. -1,000 -0.1% $30.70K 6.1%

New Positions

Q2 2026

No new positions this quarter.

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

12 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$467.30M
Top 1098.1%
Avg position$38.94M
# Activity
Showing all 12 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Talaria Asset Management Pty.

About Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd’s five largest positions were Everest Group, Ltd. (EG) at 21.5%, Smith A O Corp (AOS) at 16.1%, Medtronic plc (MDT) at 12.2%, Hp Inc (HPQ) at 9.6%, Pfizer Inc (PFE) at 8.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $467.30M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 5.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Smith A O Corp ($26.14M), Everest Group, Ltd. ($20.40M), Medtronic plc ($18.18M). It opened 0 new positions.

What did Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Chubb Ltd ($40.72M), Eog Resources Inc ($40.01M), Pfizer Inc ($2.98M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Talaria Asset Management Pty Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.