Tairen Capital Ltd reported 42 positions worth $1.13B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 32.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 11 and exited 23. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 19.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +290.2K | +178.4% | $138.57M | 19.13% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +288.9K | – | $86.05M | 7.61% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +303.7K | – | $56.12M | 4.96% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +317.4K | – | $52.61M | 4.65% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | +52.2K | +95.4% | $44.80M | 8.12% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | +108.0K | – | $39.40M | 3.48% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +99.2K | – | $37.46M | 3.31% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +34.7K | – | $17.03M | 1.51% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +1.22M | – | $16.15M | 1.43% |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +636.0K | – | $11.68M | 1.03% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -229.5K | -87.8% | $264.91M | 3.25% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -51.3K | -97.7% | $116.55M | 0.242% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -86.4K | -99.5% | $62.47M | 0.026% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -139.4K | -99.6% | $60.42M | 0.023% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -383.3K | -45.0% | $53.51M | 5.8% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -148.2K | -100.0% | $42.62M | Exited |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -20.7K | -98.4% | $41.09M | 0.061% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -67.6K | -100.0% | $38.65M | Exited |
| LIN Linde Plc | -60.9K | -100.0% | $30.19M | Exited |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -181.4K | -100.0% | $27.24M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +288.9K | $86.05M | 7.61% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +303.7K | $56.12M | 4.96% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +317.4K | $52.61M | 4.65% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | +108.0K | $39.40M | 3.48% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +99.2K | $37.46M | 3.31% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | +34.7K | $17.03M | 1.51% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | +1.22M | $16.15M | 1.43% |
| XE X-Energy, Inc. | +636.0K | $11.68M | 1.03% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | +140.0K | $10.09M | 0.893% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +12.5K | $9.32M | 0.824% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -148.2K | $42.62M | 5% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -67.6K | $38.65M | 4.53% |
| LIN Linde Plc | -60.9K | $30.19M | 3.54% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -181.4K | $27.24M | 3.19% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | -316.9K | $17.92M | 2.1% |
| ARM Arm Holdings Plc | -107.4K | $16.25M | 1.9% |
| MKSI Mks Inc | -68.5K | $15.74M | 1.85% |
| SOLS Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | -203.2K | $15.48M | 1.81% |
| KEYS Keysight Technologies, Inc. | -50.2K | $14.17M | 1.66% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -50.0K | $11.91M | 1.4% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 452.8K | $216.24M | 19.13% | +290.2K | +178.4% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 171.1K | $99.39M | 8.79% | +10.7K | +6.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | Technology | 107.0K | $91.78M | 8.12% | +52.2K | +95.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 4 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 288.9K | $86.05M | 7.61% | +288.9K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 5 | GLW Corning Inc | Basic Materials | 294.2K | $75.14M | 6.65% | +23.8K | +8.8% | Added | 0.03% |
| 6 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 469.3K | $65.53M | 5.8% | -383.3K | -45.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 303.7K | $56.12M | 4.96% | +303.7K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 8 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 317.4K | $52.61M | 4.65% | +317.4K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 9 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 513.0K | $51.44M | 4.55% | -3,300 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 10 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 108.0K | $39.40M | 3.48% | +108.0K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 11 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 99.2K | $37.46M | 3.31% | +99.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 12 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 31.8K | $36.71M | 3.25% | -229.5K | -87.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | BKR Baker Hughes Co | Energy | 584.0K | $32.41M | 2.87% | +95.9K | +19.6% | Added | 0.06% |
| 14 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 34.7K | $17.03M | 1.51% | +34.7K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 15 | NOK Nokia Corp | Others | 1.22M | $16.15M | 1.43% | +1.22M | – | New | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Tairen Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Tairen Capital Ltd’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 19.1%, Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 8.8%, Lumentum Holdings Inc. (LITE) at 8.1%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 7.6%, Corning Inc (GLW) at 6.6% of the reported portfolio.
Tairen Capital Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.13B across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 32.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($138.57M), Marvell Technology, Inc. ($86.05M), Qualcomm Inc ($56.12M). It opened 22 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($264.91M), Sandisk Corp ($116.55M), Applied Materials Inc ($62.47M). It exited 23 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Tairen Capital Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.