Sylebra Capital LLC reported 9 positions worth $944.54M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Aeva Technologies, Inc. at 49.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTRN Pattern Group Inc. | +10.0K | +6.3% | $252.53K | 0.45% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | -530.3K | -77.0% | $66.65M | 2.11% |
| PI Impinj Inc | -356.2K | -31.5% | $51.02M | 11.77% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | -883.3K | -62.7% | $50.37M | 3.18% |
| S SentinelOne, Inc. | -3.72M | -100.0% | $47.89M | Exited |
| XMTR Xometry, Inc. | -362.5K | -67.7% | $34.99M | 1.77% |
| EGHT 8X8 Inc | -4.72M | -53.0% | $8.07M | 0.758% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -466.4K | -100.0% | $6.70M | Exited |
| LUXE LuxExperience B.V. | -712.7K | -29.2% | $5.30M | 1.36% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVA Aeva Technologies, Inc. | Technology | 16.23M | $466.08M | 49.35% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 23.63% |
| 2 | PCT PureCycle Technologies, Inc. | Basic Materials | 34.08M | $276.37M | 29.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 18.5% |
| 3 | PI Impinj Inc | Technology | 775.9K | $111.14M | 11.77% | -356.2K | -31.5% | Reduced | 2.54% |
| 4 | ESTC Elastic N.V. | Technology | 526.5K | $30.02M | 3.18% | -883.3K | -62.7% | Reduced | 0.5% |
| 5 | PAYC Paycom Software, Inc. | Technology | 158.7K | $19.95M | 2.11% | -530.3K | -77.0% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 6 | XMTR Xometry, Inc. | Technology | 173.1K | $16.71M | 1.77% | -362.5K | -67.7% | Reduced | 0.3% |
| 7 | LUXE LuxExperience B.V. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.73M | $12.86M | 1.36% | -712.7K | -29.2% | Reduced | 1.24% |
| 8 | EGHT 8X8 Inc | Technology | 4.19M | $7.16M | 0.758% | -4.72M | -53.0% | Reduced | 2.91% |
| 9 | PTRN Pattern Group Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 168.6K | $4.25M | 0.45% | +10.0K | +6.3% | Added | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sylebra Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sylebra Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Aeva Technologies, Inc. (AEVA) at 49.3%, PureCycle Technologies, Inc. (PCT) at 29.3%, Impinj Inc (PI) at 11.8%, Elastic N.V. (ESTC) at 3.2%, Paycom Software, Inc. (PAYC) at 2.1% of the reported portfolio.
Sylebra Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $944.54M across 9 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Pattern Group Inc. ($252.53K). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Paycom Software, Inc. ($66.65M), Impinj Inc ($51.02M), Elastic N.V. ($50.37M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sylebra Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.