Swiss Re LTD reported 229 positions worth $111.41M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 936.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 45 new positions, added to 184, trimmed 0 and exited 46. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +35.4K | +717.9% | $7.08M | 7.24% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +21.7K | +780.1% | $6.27M | 6.35% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +13.4K | +836.6% | $5.01M | 5.03% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +10.6K | +729.1% | $3.77M | 3.85% |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | +9,676 | +770.4% | $3.42M | 3.47% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +13.5K | +826.7% | $3.21M | 3.23% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +2,389 | +587.0% | $2.76M | 2.9% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | +5,958 | +635.2% | $2.25M | 2.34% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +3,474 | +732.9% | $1.96M | 2% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +4,614 | +1,168.1% | $1.94M | 1.89% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | -41 | -100.0% | $30.27K | Exited |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -98 | -100.0% | $27.56K | Exited |
| FAST Fastenal Co | -526 | -100.0% | $24.41K | Exited |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | -134 | -100.0% | $22.67K | Exited |
| WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | -272 | -100.0% | $19.80K | Exited |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -124 | -100.0% | $18.62K | Exited |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -17 | -100.0% | $18.59K | Exited |
| MET Metlife Inc | -254 | -100.0% | $17.96K | Exited |
| ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | -33 | -100.0% | $17.25K | Exited |
| SYF Synchrony Financial | -249 | -100.0% | $16.94K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +1,267 | $432.07K | 0.388% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +1,030 | $306.83K | 0.275% |
| MAR Marriott International Inc | +787 | $291.65K | 0.262% |
| ROST Ross Stores, Inc. | +1,305 | $277.77K | 0.249% |
| WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | +2,295 | $258.06K | 0.232% |
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +9,723 | $238.70K | 0.214% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +855 | $238.21K | 0.214% |
| GD General Dynamics Corp | +670 | $237.34K | 0.213% |
| HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | +4,953 | $223.43K | 0.201% |
| PLD Prologis, Inc. | +1,606 | $217.57K | 0.195% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | -41 | $30.27K | 0.282% |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -98 | $27.56K | 0.256% |
| FAST Fastenal Co | -526 | $24.41K | 0.227% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | -134 | $22.67K | 0.211% |
| WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | -272 | $19.80K | 0.184% |
| DASH DoorDash, Inc. | -124 | $18.62K | 0.173% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -17 | $18.59K | 0.173% |
| MET Metlife Inc | -254 | $17.96K | 0.167% |
| ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | -33 | $17.25K | 0.16% |
| SYF Synchrony Financial | -249 | $16.94K | 0.158% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 40.3K | $8.06M | 7.24% | +35.4K | +717.9% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 24.4K | $7.07M | 6.35% | +21.7K | +780.1% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 15.0K | $5.61M | 5.03% | +13.4K | +836.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 12.0K | $4.29M | 3.85% | +10.6K | +729.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 10.9K | $3.86M | 3.47% | +9,676 | +770.4% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 15.1K | $3.60M | 3.23% | +13.5K | +826.7% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 2,796 | $3.23M | 2.9% | +2,389 | +587.0% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 6,896 | $2.60M | 2.34% | +5,958 | +635.2% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 3,948 | $2.22M | 2% | +3,474 | +732.9% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 5,009 | $2.11M | 1.89% | +4,614 | +1,168.1% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 1,655 | $1.99M | 1.78% | +1,494 | +928.0% | Added | 0% |
| 12 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 4,095 | $1.77M | 1.59% | +3,448 | +532.9% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 2,929 | $1.70M | 1.53% | +2,525 | +625.0% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 2,344 | $1.69M | 1.52% | +2,051 | +700.0% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 1,428 | $1.52M | 1.36% | +1,200 | +526.3% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Swiss Re.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Swiss Re LTD’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.2%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.3%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.9%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Swiss Re LTD reported a 13F portfolio worth $111.41M across 229 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 936.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($7.08M), Apple Inc. ($6.27M), Microsoft Corp ($5.01M). It opened 45 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were EMCOR Group, Inc. ($30.27K), Celestica Inc ($27.56K), Fastenal Co ($24.41K). It exited 46 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Swiss Re LTD files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.