Summit Street Capital Management, LLC reported 31 positions worth $712.60M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 4, trimmed 24 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Lantheus Holdings, Inc. at 6.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -34.6K | -64.5% | $39.92M | 3.08% |
| INTC Intel Corp | -219.6K | -61.6% | $30.66M | 2.69% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | -76.5K | -51.1% | $23.09M | 3.1% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -51.1K | -50.3% | $22.12M | 3.07% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -29.6K | -50.0% | $21.41M | 3% |
| TNK Teekay Tankers Ltd. | -200.3K | -42.5% | $12.99M | 2.47% |
| STNG Scorpio Tankers Inc. | -162.2K | -38.7% | $11.23M | 2.5% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | -27.5K | -21.6% | $7.17M | 3.66% |
| CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | -60.9K | -29.9% | $7.15M | 2.35% |
| LYB LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | -83.0K | -19.8% | $4.37M | 2.49% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +895.5K | $21.98M | 3.08% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LNTH Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 400.7K | $44.45M | 6.24% | -14.8K | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.61% |
| 2 | MOH Molina Healthcare, Inc. | Healthcare | 182.0K | $41.63M | 5.84% | -10.6K | -5.5% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 3 | HUM Humana Inc | Healthcare | 91.4K | $36.33M | 5.1% | +24.6K | +36.7% | Added | 0.08% |
| 4 | SIG Signet Jewelers Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 337.3K | $29.08M | 4.08% | +58.4K | +20.9% | Added | 0.84% |
| 5 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 52.8K | $28.60M | 4.01% | -4,083 | -7.2% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 6 | ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 72.0K | $27.86M | 3.91% | -1,943 | -2.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | WFRD Weatherford International plc | Energy | 337.9K | $27.54M | 3.86% | -17.4K | -4.9% | Reduced | 0.47% |
| 8 | FOXA Fox Corp | Communication Services | 514.3K | $26.83M | 3.76% | +197.4K | +62.3% | Added | 0.12% |
| 9 | HPQ Hp Inc | Technology | 1.19M | $26.11M | 3.66% | +551.0K | +86.2% | Added | 0.13% |
| 10 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 100.1K | $26.06M | 3.66% | -27.5K | -21.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 11 | CF CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | Basic Materials | 238.8K | $25.85M | 3.63% | -29.3K | -10.9% | Reduced | 0.16% |
| 12 | HCC Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | Energy | 317.2K | $25.74M | 3.61% | -34.8K | -9.9% | Reduced | 0.6% |
| 13 | MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | Energy | 97.8K | $24.99M | 3.51% | -7,387 | -7.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | CNR Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Energy | 284.2K | $22.74M | 3.19% | -21.0K | -6.9% | Reduced | 0.56% |
| 15 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 73.3K | $22.11M | 3.1% | -76.5K | -51.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Summit Street Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Summit Street Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Lantheus Holdings, Inc. (LNTH) at 6.2%, Molina Healthcare, Inc. (MOH) at 5.8%, Humana Inc (HUM) at 5.1%, Signet Jewelers Ltd (SIG) at 4.1%, UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp (UTHR) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
Summit Street Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $712.60M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Comcast Corp ($21.98M), Hp Inc ($12.09M), Fox Corp ($10.30M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($39.92M), Intel Corp ($30.66M), Kla Corp ($23.09M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Summit Street Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.