Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC reported 79 positions worth $3.85B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 78.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 32 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 28 and exited 19. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 9.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +440.4K | – | $112.08M | 2.91% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +958.5K | – | $110.65M | 2.87% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +397.0K | – | $103.36M | 2.69% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +232.0K | – | $87.80M | 2.28% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +658.3K | – | $62.65M | 1.63% |
| GKOS GLAUKOS Corp | +446.6K | – | $62.41M | 1.62% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +410.0K | – | $54.64M | 1.42% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +257.9K | – | $53.21M | 1.38% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +950.2K | – | $49.79M | 1.29% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +304.6K | – | $49.37M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSM INSMED Inc | -653.4K | -100.0% | $106.85M | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -30.1K | -16.2% | $68.38M | 9.18% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -583.0K | -100.0% | $66.96M | Exited |
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | -194.6K | -42.6% | $64.85M | 2.27% |
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | -343.0K | -64.6% | $52.47M | 0.747% |
| IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -616.8K | -43.9% | $48.90M | 1.62% |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -174.5K | -25.2% | $45.48M | 3.5% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | -111.4K | -67.0% | $41.54M | 0.533% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | -434.5K | -87.2% | $39.49M | 0.151% |
| IOT Samsara Inc. | -1.08M | -83.5% | $34.89M | 0.179% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +440.4K | $112.08M | 2.91% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | +958.5K | $110.65M | 2.87% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +397.0K | $103.36M | 2.69% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | +232.0K | $87.80M | 2.28% |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | +658.3K | $62.65M | 1.63% |
| GKOS GLAUKOS Corp | +446.6K | $62.41M | 1.62% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +410.0K | $54.64M | 1.42% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +257.9K | $53.21M | 1.38% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | +950.2K | $49.79M | 1.29% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +304.6K | $49.37M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| INSM INSMED Inc | -653.4K | $106.85M | 4.94% |
| AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | -583.0K | $66.96M | 3.1% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | -95.0K | $33.98M | 1.57% |
| NRG Nrg Energy, Inc. | -220.0K | $32.15M | 1.49% |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | -479.4K | $30.79M | 1.42% |
| LNG Cheniere Energy, Inc. | -100.0K | $28.38M | 1.31% |
| NET Cloudflare, Inc. | -108.0K | $22.28M | 1.03% |
| AORT Artivion, Inc. | -605.7K | $22.18M | 1.03% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | -80.0K | $14.98M | 0.693% |
| MDB MongoDB, Inc. | -50.0K | $12.24M | 0.566% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 155.4K | $353.34M | 9.18% | -30.1K | -16.2% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 2 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 967.7K | $145.18M | 3.77% | +104.8K | +12.1% | Added | 0.72% |
| 3 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 319.8K | $142.26M | 3.7% | +37.6K | +13.3% | Added | 0.47% |
| 4 | DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | Technology | 887.4K | $139.35M | 3.62% | -49.7K | -5.3% | Reduced | 0.85% |
| 5 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 1.69M | $136.21M | 3.54% | -36.2K | -2.1% | Reduced | 2.21% |
| 6 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 517.5K | $134.89M | 3.5% | -174.5K | -25.2% | Reduced | 0.46% |
| 7 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 449.4K | $124.12M | 3.22% | +169.4K | +60.5% | Added | 0.19% |
| 8 | SNOW Snowflake Inc. | Technology | 440.4K | $112.08M | 2.91% | +440.4K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 9 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 958.5K | $110.65M | 2.87% | +958.5K | – | New | 0.78% |
| 10 | NTRA Natera, Inc. | Healthcare | 389.0K | $105.59M | 2.74% | +17.4K | +4.7% | Added | 0.27% |
| 11 | DDOG Datadog, Inc. | Technology | 397.0K | $103.36M | 2.69% | +397.0K | – | New | 0.11% |
| 12 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 450.0K | $90.04M | 2.34% | +500 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 232.0K | $87.80M | 2.28% | +232.0K | – | New | 0.47% |
| 14 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 261.8K | $87.27M | 2.27% | -194.6K | -42.6% | Reduced | 0.78% |
| 15 | SITM SITIME Corp | Technology | 103.0K | $76.76M | 1.99% | -2,059 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.39% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Summit Partners Public Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 9.2%, Guardant Health, Inc. (GH) at 3.8%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 3.7%, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. (DOCN) at 3.6%, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.
Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $3.85B across 79 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 78.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Snowflake Inc. ($112.08M), Hut 8 Corp. ($110.65M), Datadog, Inc. ($103.36M). It opened 32 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were INSMED Inc ($106.85M), Sandisk Corp ($68.38M), Akamai Technologies Inc ($66.96M). It exited 19 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.