Stansberry Asset Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1725910 Filing since Q4 2017 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

116 positions · Q2 2026

Stansberry Asset Management, LLC reported 116 positions worth $904.92M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 9.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 60, trimmed 41 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 5.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$904.92M
+9.1% QoQ · +21.7% YoY
Positions
116
8 new · 17 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
32.3%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
GOOGL 5.3%
Alphabet Inc.
Net Buying
+$27.24M
$132.13M bought · $104.89M sold
Turnover
12.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
22.3% of value
Track Record
35
quarters on file since Q4 2017

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
22.26%
Financial Services
Financial Services22.26%
Technology19.48%
Industrials18.84%
Consumer Staples9.46%
Consumer Discretionary6.93%
Basic Materials5.12%
Healthcare4.48%
Utilities3.84%
Energy3.78%
Other2.59%
Real Estate2.43%
Communication Services0.796%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyIndustrialsConsumer StaplesConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsHealthcareUtilitiesEnergyOtherReal EstateCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PH Parker-Hannifin Corp +13.7K +147.0% $13.42M 2.49%
AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp +249.6K – $8.77M 0.969%
RITM Rithm Capital Corp. +911.8K +170.6% $8.56M 1.5%
SMG Scotts Miracle-Gro Co +113.8K +765.6% $7.75M 0.968%
UGI Ugi Corp +204.5K +91.7% $7.06M 1.63%
AIR Aar Corp +46.5K +27.2% $6.65M 3.43%
MU Micron Technology Inc +5,067 – $5.85M 0.646%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +24.4K +21.2% $5.81M 3.68%
SN SharkNinja, Inc. +38.1K +808.2% $5.80M 0.72%
FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc +2,658 +84.4% $5.27M 1.27%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KVUE Kenvue Inc. -865.9K -100.0% $14.93M Exited
MKC Mccormick & Co Inc -195.7K -100.0% $9.87M Exited
BXSL Blackstone Secured Lending Fund -370.8K -100.0% $8.78M Exited
CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. -33.7K -61.7% $8.18M 0.561%
HSY Hershey Co -37.9K -70.5% $6.64M 0.307%
TFPM Triple Flag Precious Metals Corp. -176.1K -29.8% $5.28M 1.37%
COCO Vita Coco Company, Inc. -79.6K -20.0% $5.26M 2.32%
CME Cme Group Inc. -22.7K -27.5% $5.01M 1.46%
VRRM VERRA MOBILITY Corp -340.4K -100.0% $4.86M Exited
MCD Mcdonalds Corp -17.4K -73.9% $4.72M 0.184%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp +249.6K $8.77M 0.969%
MU Micron Technology Inc +5,067 $5.85M 0.646%
LMT Lockheed Martin Corp +3,265 $1.66M 0.184%
SYK Stryker Corp +3,666 $1.15M 0.128%
KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. +13.2K $659.49K 0.073%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +1,265 $466.00K 0.051%
RKLB Rocket Lab Corp +3,303 $335.75K 0.037%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson +881 $223.63K 0.025%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
KVUE Kenvue Inc. -865.9K $14.93M 1.8%
MKC Mccormick & Co Inc -195.7K $9.87M 1.19%
BXSL Blackstone Secured Lending Fund -370.8K $8.78M 1.06%
VRRM VERRA MOBILITY Corp -340.4K $4.86M 0.586%
NVR Nvr Inc -539 $3.55M 0.428%
INTU Intuit Inc. -5,822 $2.52M 0.303%
HODL VanEck Bitcoin ETF -103.7K $1.99M 0.239%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. -10.2K $1.90M 0.229%
BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc -3,942 $1.89M 0.228%
AOS Smith A O Corp -17.5K $1.15M 0.139%
Holdings · Q2 2026

116 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$904.92M
Top 1032.3%
Avg position$7.80M
# Activity
101 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 116 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stansberry Asset Management.

About Stansberry Asset Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Stansberry Asset Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 5.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.7%, Aar Corp (AIR) at 3.4%, Axis Capital Holdings Ltd (AXS) at 3.3%, General Dynamics Corp (GD) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Stansberry Asset Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Stansberry Asset Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $904.92M across 116 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 9.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Stansberry Asset Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Parker-Hannifin Corp ($13.42M), ANTERO RESOURCES Corp ($8.77M), Rithm Capital Corp. ($8.56M). It opened 8 new positions.

What did Stansberry Asset Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Kenvue Inc. ($14.93M), Mccormick & Co Inc ($9.87M), Blackstone Secured Lending Fund ($8.78M). It exited 17 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Stansberry Asset Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.