Stableford Capital II LLC reported 116 positions worth $220.43M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 15 new positions, added to 36, trimmed 64 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Microsoft Corp at 6.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU Ishares Gold Trust | +26.2K | +56.7% | $2.05M | 2.57% |
| STT State Street Corp | +10.9K | – | $1.91M | 0.865% |
| TOST Toast, Inc. | +59.5K | – | $1.72M | 0.782% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +8,226 | – | $1.70M | 0.772% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | +5,374 | – | $1.48M | 0.671% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +3,091 | – | $1.34M | 0.61% |
| TPG TPG Inc. | +29.2K | – | $1.29M | 0.584% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +11.2K | – | $1.29M | 0.584% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +3,731 | – | $1.23M | 0.559% |
| PTC Ptc Inc. | +8,671 | – | $1.22M | 0.552% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -13.5K | -33.4% | $3.09M | 2.8% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -1,788 | -100.0% | $2.06M | Exited |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -91.9K | -100.0% | $1.30M | Exited |
| ASML Asml Holding Nv | -660 | -45.0% | $1.20M | 0.662% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -3,213 | -100.0% | $1.08M | Exited |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | -2,405 | -54.0% | $1.03M | 0.399% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -2,876 | -44.6% | $1.01M | 0.57% |
| LOW Lowes Companies Inc | -4,552 | -100.0% | $1.00M | Exited |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -4,805 | -74.1% | $978.25K | 0.155% |
| HUBB Hubbell Inc | -2,087 | -60.1% | $946.66K | 0.285% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STT State Street Corp | +10.9K | $1.91M | 0.865% |
| TOST Toast, Inc. | +59.5K | $1.72M | 0.782% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +8,226 | $1.70M | 0.772% |
| CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | +5,374 | $1.48M | 0.671% |
| SNPS Synopsys Inc | +3,091 | $1.34M | 0.61% |
| TPG TPG Inc. | +29.2K | $1.29M | 0.584% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +11.2K | $1.29M | 0.584% |
| CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | +3,731 | $1.23M | 0.559% |
| PTC Ptc Inc. | +8,671 | $1.22M | 0.552% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +8,457 | $1.13M | 0.514% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -1,788 | $2.06M | 0.985% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -91.9K | $1.30M | 0.62% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | -3,213 | $1.08M | 0.513% |
| LOW Lowes Companies Inc | -4,552 | $1.00M | 0.479% |
| MAA Mid America Apartment Communities Inc. | -6,804 | $945.35K | 0.451% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | -1,205 | $867.65K | 0.414% |
| QXO QXO, Inc. | -49.9K | $861.48K | 0.411% |
| VMRK Vivmark Residential | -12.3K | $832.41K | 0.397% |
| ONON On Holding AG | -23.1K | $819.48K | 0.391% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -1,809 | $719.40K | 0.343% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 28.8K | $14.77M | 6.7% | -1,405 | -4.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 38.3K | $13.17M | 5.97% | +119 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 29.7K | $9.88M | 4.48% | -576 | -1.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 39.6K | $9.87M | 4.48% | -451 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 7,143 | $8.27M | 3.75% | +45 | +0.6% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 11.0K | $8.01M | 3.63% | -45 | -0.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 27.0K | $6.16M | 2.8% | -13.5K | -33.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | IAU Ishares Gold Trust | Others | 72.5K | $5.66M | 2.57% | +26.2K | +56.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | MELI Mercadolibre Inc | Technology | 2,556 | $4.42M | 2% | +649 | +34.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 26.2K | $4.27M | 1.94% | -1,014 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | ARCC Ares Capital Corp | Financial Services | 191.7K | $3.66M | 1.66% | -1,101 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 12 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 9,561 | $3.44M | 1.56% | -270 | -2.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | Financial Services | 34.5K | $3.37M | 1.53% | -3,447 | -9.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | MRK Merck & Co., Inc. | Healthcare | 19.3K | $2.81M | 1.27% | -631 | -3.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 5,022 | $2.77M | 1.26% | -181 | -3.5% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Stableford Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Stableford Capital II LLC’s five largest positions were Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 6.7%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 6.0%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 4.5%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 4.5%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Stableford Capital II LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $220.43M across 116 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ishares Gold Trust ($2.05M), State Street Corp ($1.91M), Toast, Inc. ($1.72M). It opened 15 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Nvidia Corp ($3.09M), Micron Technology Inc ($2.06M), COMPASS Pathways plc ($1.30M). It exited 13 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Stableford Capital II LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.