Birchview Capital, LP reported 68 positions worth $209.73M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 22.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 22 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Kla Corp at 25.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | +50.0K | +161.3% | $3.49M | 2.7% |
| VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | +220.0K | – | $2.24M | 1.07% |
| HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | +23.2K | +229.2% | $1.81M | 1.24% |
| BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | +69.0K | – | $1.69M | 0.806% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +24.0K | – | $1.15M | 0.549% |
| ADAG Adagene Inc. | +240.0K | – | $1.01M | 0.481% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +20.0K | – | $940.80K | 0.449% |
| CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | +10.0K | +21.2% | $869.50K | 2.37% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | +4,000 | +80.0% | $864.24K | 0.927% |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | +71.2K | – | $781.97K | 0.373% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLAC Kla Corp | -20.4K | -10.2% | $6.14M | 25.67% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -345.0K | -92.0% | $4.88M | 0.202% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | -76.0K | -76.0% | $4.08M | 0.614% |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | -299.3K | -93.5% | $2.94M | 0.097% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | -50.0K | -49.7% | $2.30M | 1.11% |
| NVCR NovoCure Ltd | -202.3K | -100.0% | $2.21M | Exited |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc. | -250.0K | -100.0% | $1.70M | Exited |
| PHAT Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -140.0K | -71.8% | $1.52M | 0.285% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -62.0K | -100.0% | $1.30M | Exited |
| NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | -59.5K | -13.4% | $1.05M | 3.23% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | +220.0K | $2.24M | 1.07% |
| BIOA BioAge Labs, Inc. | +69.0K | $1.69M | 0.806% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +24.0K | $1.15M | 0.549% |
| ADAG Adagene Inc. | +240.0K | $1.01M | 0.481% |
| DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. | +20.0K | $940.80K | 0.449% |
| SLN Silence Therapeutics plc | +71.2K | $781.97K | 0.373% |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | +48.5K | $645.12K | 0.308% |
| URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +16.5K | $606.72K | 0.289% |
| CAMP Camp4 Therapeutics Corp | +120.0K | $524.40K | 0.25% |
| SVRA Savara Inc | +80.0K | $492.80K | 0.235% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVCR NovoCure Ltd | -202.3K | $2.21M | 1.29% |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc. | -250.0K | $1.70M | 0.992% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -62.0K | $1.30M | 0.757% |
| VSTM Verastem, Inc. | -150.0K | $795.00K | 0.463% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | -16.9K | $561.78K | 0.327% |
| RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | -25.9K | $559.20K | 0.326% |
| RGNX REGENXBIO Inc. | -66.3K | $555.34K | 0.324% |
| RCKT Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -127.0K | $454.75K | 0.265% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -20.1K | $393.16K | 0.229% |
| OM Outset Medical, Inc. | -98.9K | $379.71K | 0.221% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 178.5K | $53.85M | 25.67% | -20.4K | -10.2% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co | Healthcare | 297.2K | $17.13M | 8.17% | -9,025 | -2.9% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 35.0K | $15.17M | 7.23% | -1,000 | -2.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 385.9K | $6.78M | 3.23% | -59.5K | -13.4% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 5 | SLDB Solid Biosciences Inc. | Healthcare | 666.2K | $6.66M | 3.17% | +40.2K | +6.4% | Added | 0.46% |
| 6 | BDSX Biodesix Inc | Healthcare | 286.8K | $6.47M | 3.08% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.72% |
| 7 | STOK Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 178.1K | $5.83M | 2.78% | -31.9K | -15.2% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 8 | OVV Ovintiv Inc. | Energy | 107.5K | $5.66M | 2.7% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 9 | NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | Healthcare | 81.0K | $5.65M | 2.7% | +50.0K | +161.3% | Added | 0.25% |
| 10 | CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc | Healthcare | 57.2K | $4.97M | 2.37% | +10.0K | +21.2% | Added | 0.05% |
| 11 | NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Healthcare | 27.2K | $4.58M | 2.18% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 12 | PRTA Prothena Corp Public Ltd Co | Healthcare | 449.0K | $4.40M | 2.1% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.86% |
| 13 | ACAD Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 171.0K | $4.33M | 2.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.1% |
| 14 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | Healthcare | 35.0K | $4.29M | 2.05% | +18 | +0.1% | Added | 0.05% |
| 15 | CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.68M | $3.67M | 1.75% | +209.1K | +14.3% | Added | 0.9% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Birchview Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Birchview Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Kla Corp (KLAC) at 25.7%, Bristol Myers Squibb Co (BMY) at 8.2%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 7.2%, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. (NTLA) at 3.2%, Solid Biosciences Inc. (SLDB) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Birchview Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $209.73M across 68 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 22.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nektar Therapeutics ($3.49M), Vir Biotechnology, Inc. ($2.24M), Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. ($1.81M). It opened 13 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Kla Corp ($6.14M), COMPASS Pathways plc ($4.88M), Structure Therapeutics Inc. ($4.08M). It exited 12 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Birchview Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.