SRS Investment Management, LLC reported 32 positions worth $10.68B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 16, trimmed 9 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Avis Budget Group, Inc. at 24.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | +930.0K | – | $366.84M | 3.43% |
| RBLX Roblox Corp | +6.46M | +97.9% | $351.39M | 6.65% |
| FRMI Fermi Inc. | +20.21M | – | $185.08M | 1.73% |
| MDB MongoDB, Inc. | +211.7K | +40.2% | $71.10M | 2.32% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | +382.3K | +52.9% | $68.73M | 1.86% |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | +187.4K | – | $42.50M | 0.398% |
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | +68.0K | +2.7% | $18.48M | 6.55% |
| KMX Carmax Inc | +271.2K | +4.8% | $14.34M | 2.93% |
| HUM Humana Inc | +33.3K | – | $13.22M | 0.124% |
| SOUN Soundhound Ai, Inc. | +1.02M | – | $6.59M | 0.062% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -575.2K | -39.9% | $334.13M | 4.72% |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -2.08M | -67.6% | $240.69M | 1.08% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | -988.7K | -47.9% | $204.00M | 2.08% |
| ABNB Airbnb, Inc. | -1.15M | -64.7% | $164.44M | 0.841% |
| TPR Tapestry, Inc. | -988.9K | -19.6% | $144.76M | 5.57% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -248.8K | -48.8% | $118.81M | 1.17% |
| DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. | -780.4K | -100.0% | $51.88M | Exited |
| CLS Celestica Inc | -104.8K | -10.3% | $38.24M | 3.11% |
| GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | -1.24M | -100.0% | $38.16M | Exited |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -81.6K | -7.1% | $25.84M | 3.19% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAR Avis Budget Group, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 17.43M | $2.58B | 24.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 49.34% |
| 2 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 15.18M | $1.08B | 10.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.36% |
| 3 | RBLX Roblox Corp | Technology | 13.06M | $710.39M | 6.65% | +6.46M | +97.9% | Added | 1.82% |
| 4 | CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Technology | 2.57M | $699.95M | 6.55% | +68.0K | +2.7% | Added | 1.39% |
| 5 | TPR Tapestry, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 4.06M | $594.73M | 5.57% | -988.9K | -19.6% | Reduced | 1.99% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 867.4K | $503.86M | 4.72% | -575.2K | -39.9% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 7 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2.50M | $500.23M | 4.68% | -525 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 727.0K | $409.52M | 3.83% | +7,280 | +1.0% | Added | 0.03% |
| 9 | UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 2.94M | $400.18M | 3.75% | +30.2K | +1.0% | Added | 0.91% |
| 10 | COHR Coherent Corp. | Technology | 930.0K | $366.84M | 3.43% | +930.0K | – | New | 0.47% |
| 11 | BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.08M | $340.65M | 3.19% | -81.6K | -7.1% | Reduced | 1.71% |
| 12 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 911.9K | $332.67M | 3.11% | -104.8K | -10.3% | Reduced | 0.79% |
| 13 | KMX Carmax Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 5.92M | $313.26M | 2.93% | +271.2K | +4.8% | Added | 4.17% |
| 14 | PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 4.92M | $256.54M | 2.4% | +30.8K | +0.6% | Added | 6.54% |
| 15 | MDB MongoDB, Inc. | Technology | 738.6K | $248.10M | 2.32% | +211.7K | +40.2% | Added | 0.92% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at SRS Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, SRS Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Avis Budget Group, Inc. (CAR) at 24.1%, Netflix Inc (NFLX) at 10.2%, Roblox Corp (RBLX) at 6.7%, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) at 6.6%, Tapestry, Inc. (TPR) at 5.6% of the reported portfolio.
SRS Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $10.68B across 32 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Coherent Corp. ($366.84M), Roblox Corp ($351.39M), Fermi Inc. ($185.08M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($334.13M), Hut 8 Corp. ($240.69M), Twilio Inc ($204.00M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports SRS Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.