Snyder Capital Management L P reported 69 positions worth $5.79B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 29, trimmed 39 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Entegris Inc at 5.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | +1.28M | +68.1% | $90.54M | 3.86% |
| BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | +135.4K | +12.3% | $26.35M | 4.16% |
| PRSU Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | +448.7K | – | $25.12M | 0.434% |
| AZTA Azenta, Inc. | +839.4K | +2,528.6% | $21.42M | 0.385% |
| ALLE Allegion plc | +117.4K | +46.4% | $16.49M | 0.899% |
| WEX WEX Inc. | +95.6K | +25.8% | $13.49M | 1.14% |
| VVV Valvoline Inc | +296.2K | +17.2% | $11.71M | 1.38% |
| ICE Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | +82.4K | +17.6% | $10.14M | 1.17% |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | +44.1K | +18.5% | $9.99M | 1.1% |
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | +143.1K | +6.3% | $8.88M | 2.59% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -335.9K | -55.3% | $132.49M | 1.85% |
| VRRM VERRA MOBILITY Corp | -3.82M | -100.0% | $54.59M | Exited |
| ENTG Entegris Inc | -296.4K | -14.4% | $53.32M | 5.48% |
| POWI Power Integrations Inc | -337.6K | -16.0% | $28.27M | 2.56% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | -26.6K | -10.1% | $10.57M | 1.63% |
| WWD Woodward, Inc. | -11.3K | -2.7% | $4.80M | 3.03% |
| DORM Dorman Products, Inc. | -43.2K | -100.0% | $4.51M | Exited |
| IEX Idex Corp | -12.3K | -2.7% | $2.80M | 1.73% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | -30.4K | -2.3% | $2.68M | 1.99% |
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | -6,543 | -2.5% | $2.44M | 1.65% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRSU Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | +448.7K | $25.12M | 0.434% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTG Entegris Inc | Technology | 1.76M | $317.32M | 5.48% | -296.4K | -14.4% | Reduced | 1.15% |
| 2 | CLH Clean Harbors Inc | Industrials | 922.2K | $275.50M | 4.76% | -7,145 | -0.8% | Reduced | 1.75% |
| 3 | BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 1.24M | $240.88M | 4.16% | +135.4K | +12.3% | Added | 1.35% |
| 4 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 3.16M | $223.52M | 3.86% | +1.28M | +68.1% | Added | 2.03% |
| 5 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.40M | $187.54M | 3.24% | +73.0K | +3.1% | Added | 2.04% |
| 6 | UGI Ugi Corp | Utilities | 5.37M | $185.31M | 3.2% | -1,666 | 0.0% | Reduced | 2.5% |
| 7 | AME Ametek Inc/ | Industrials | 757.4K | $183.24M | 3.17% | +6,596 | +0.9% | Added | 0.33% |
| 8 | RBC RBC Bearings INC | Industrials | 273.7K | $176.27M | 3.05% | -2,948 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.84% |
| 9 | WWD Woodward, Inc. | Industrials | 412.4K | $175.44M | 3.03% | -11.3K | -2.7% | Reduced | 0.69% |
| 10 | SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | Technology | 2.42M | $149.90M | 2.59% | +143.1K | +6.3% | Added | 1.01% |
| 11 | POWI Power Integrations Inc | Technology | 1.77M | $147.96M | 2.56% | -337.6K | -16.0% | Reduced | 3.17% |
| 12 | WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | Industrials | 863.7K | $143.98M | 2.49% | +3,978 | +0.5% | Added | 0.34% |
| 13 | CAE Cae Inc | Industrials | 4.93M | $123.54M | 2.13% | +25.1K | +0.5% | Added | 1.54% |
| 14 | INGR Ingredion Inc | Consumer Staples | 1.27M | $120.64M | 2.08% | -2,151 | -0.2% | Reduced | 2.01% |
| 15 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 1.30M | $114.98M | 1.99% | -30.4K | -2.3% | Reduced | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Snyder Capital Management L P.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Snyder Capital Management L P’s five largest positions were Entegris Inc (ENTG) at 5.5%, Clean Harbors Inc (CLH) at 4.8%, BWX Technologies, Inc. (BWXT) at 4.2%, BIO-TECHNE Corp (TECH) at 3.9%, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. (HALO) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Snyder Capital Management L P reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.79B across 69 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BIO-TECHNE Corp ($90.54M), BWX Technologies, Inc. ($26.35M), Pursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. ($25.12M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Coherent Corp. ($132.49M), VERRA MOBILITY Corp ($54.59M), Entegris Inc ($53.32M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Snyder Capital Management L P files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.