Vestal Point Capital, LP reported 67 positions worth $4.28B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 22 and exited 26. Its largest holding is Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc at 8.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | +360.0K | +480.0% | $195.06M | 5.51% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +2.45M | +68.5% | $140.19M | 8.06% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +1.40M | – | $127.04M | 2.97% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +849.4K | +56.6% | $113.20M | 7.32% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | +630.0K | +50.4% | $106.18M | 7.4% |
| ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | +1.21M | +636.8% | $104.17M | 2.82% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +619.4K | +1,224.1% | $94.30M | 2.38% |
| AZN Astrazeneca Plc | +350.0K | +350.0% | $66.37M | 1.99% |
| IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | +850.0K | +121.4% | $62.17M | 2.65% |
| TARS Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +850.0K | +425.0% | $53.50M | 1.54% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -1.93M | -81.1% | $360.51M | 1.97% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | -525.0K | -56.8% | $71.63M | 1.28% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -1.32M | -100.0% | $65.11M | Exited |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -700.0K | -30.8% | $57.06M | 3% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.37M | -100.0% | $55.04M | Exited |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -800.0K | -100.0% | $50.20M | Exited |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -1.23M | -100.0% | $47.38M | Exited |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.22M | -100.0% | $38.83M | Exited |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | -326.2K | -100.0% | $34.38M | Exited |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | -1.77M | -100.0% | $34.05M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +1.40M | $127.04M | 2.97% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +250.0K | $26.66M | 0.623% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +1.01M | $20.38M | 0.476% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +775.0K | $14.32M | 0.335% |
| EVMN Evommune, Inc. | +1.00M | $13.29M | 0.311% |
| KLRA Kailera Therapeutics, Inc. | +575.0K | $12.67M | 0.296% |
| IBIO iBio, Inc. | +2.60M | $4.55M | 0.106% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +535.5K | $4.14M | 0.097% |
| RZLT Rezolute, Inc. | +383.0K | $1.99M | 0.047% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -1.32M | $65.11M | 1.96% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.37M | $55.04M | 1.66% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | -800.0K | $50.20M | 1.51% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -1.23M | $47.38M | 1.43% |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.22M | $38.83M | 1.17% |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | -326.2K | $34.38M | 1.04% |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | -1.77M | $34.05M | 1.03% |
| WAT Waters Corp | -100.0K | $29.78M | 0.897% |
| INSP Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | -539.3K | $27.82M | 0.838% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -300.0K | $19.77M | 0.596% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 6.03M | $344.75M | 8.06% | +2.45M | +68.5% | Added | 3.11% |
| 2 | NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Healthcare | 1.88M | $316.85M | 7.4% | +630.0K | +50.4% | Added | 1.85% |
| 3 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 2.35M | $313.09M | 7.32% | +849.4K | +56.6% | Added | 3.38% |
| 4 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 435.0K | $235.70M | 5.51% | +360.0K | +480.0% | Added | 1.02% |
| 5 | ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.00M | $203.00M | 4.74% | +750.0K | +23.1% | Added | 5.46% |
| 6 | NRIX Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.05M | $195.29M | 4.56% | +1.55M | +23.8% | Added | 7.25% |
| 7 | BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 5.25M | $155.87M | 3.64% | -175.0K | -3.2% | Reduced | 7.73% |
| 8 | TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | Healthcare | 19.42M | $132.22M | 3.09% | +1.42M | +7.9% | Added | 5.26% |
| 9 | ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.58M | $128.38M | 3% | -700.0K | -30.8% | Reduced | 1.1% |
| 10 | ABT Abbott Laboratories | Healthcare | 1.40M | $127.04M | 2.97% | +1.40M | – | New | 0.08% |
| 11 | ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.40M | $120.53M | 2.82% | +1.21M | +636.8% | Added | 0.73% |
| 12 | IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.55M | $113.37M | 2.65% | +850.0K | +121.4% | Added | 4.01% |
| 13 | GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.60M | $111.32M | 2.6% | +996.5K | +27.7% | Added | 4.53% |
| 14 | PODD Insulet Corp | Healthcare | 670.0K | $102.01M | 2.38% | +619.4K | +1,224.1% | Added | 0.97% |
| 15 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 375.0K | $100.02M | 2.34% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.62% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Vestal Point Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Vestal Point Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc (BMRN) at 8.1%, Neurocrine Biosciences Inc (NBIX) at 7.4%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 7.3%, UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp (UTHR) at 5.5%, Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. (ELVN) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.
Vestal Point Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $4.28B across 67 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp ($195.06M), Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc ($140.19M), Abbott Laboratories ($127.04M). It opened 9 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($360.51M), Repligen Corp ($71.63M), Scholar Rock Holding Corp ($65.11M). It exited 26 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Vestal Point Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.