Sio Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1482416 Filing since Q4 2014 Q2 2026 filed Jul 15, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 15, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

50 positions · Q2 2026

Sio Capital Management, LLC reported 50 positions worth $568.13M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 15.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 20 and exited 27. Its largest holding is Anteris Technologies Global Corp. at 9.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$568.13M
-15.4% QoQ · +141.9% YoY
Positions
50
13 new · 27 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
51.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AVR 9.6%
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
Net Buying
-$141.34M
$205.55M bought · $346.89M sold
Turnover
33.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
88.4% of value
Track Record
47
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
88.37%
Healthcare
Healthcare88.37%
Industrials6.77%
Technology3.35%
Other1.51%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareIndustrialsTechnologyOtherFinancial ServicesConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. +13.32M – $27.71M 4.88%
GMED Globus Medical Inc +301.8K – $23.85M 4.2%
COR Cencora, Inc. +72.7K +72.0% $20.57M 8.65%
IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. +480.4K – $17.90M 3.15%
CI Cigna Group +57.8K – $15.92M 2.8%
VTRS Viatris Inc +954.3K – $15.15M 2.67%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +18.0K – $11.22M 1.98%
BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co +193.5K – $11.15M 1.96%
MDT Medtronic plc +142.5K – $11.15M 1.96%
HELP Helus Pharma Inc. +1.30M – $8.59M 1.51%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ICLR Icon Plc -218.2K -71.2% $37.90M 2.7%
DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. -310.8K -84.0% $30.30M 1.02%
CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc -674.8K -100.0% $27.20M Exited
LIVN LivaNova PLC -421.6K -100.0% $26.80M Exited
EMBC Embecta Corp. -1.85M -100.0% $16.33M Exited
ABVX Abivax S.A. -135.8K -100.0% $15.12M Exited
WAY Waystar Holding Corp. -716.4K -43.6% $14.71M 3.35%
ANIP Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc -168.2K -63.4% $13.93M 1.42%
HAE Haemonetics Corp -220.7K -100.0% $12.44M Exited
TFX Teleflex Inc -94.8K -100.0% $11.34M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ALLO Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. +13.32M $27.71M 4.88%
GMED Globus Medical Inc +301.8K $23.85M 4.2%
IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. +480.4K $17.90M 3.15%
CI Cigna Group +57.8K $15.92M 2.8%
VTRS Viatris Inc +954.3K $15.15M 2.67%
REGN Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. +18.0K $11.22M 1.98%
BMY Bristol Myers Squibb Co +193.5K $11.15M 1.96%
MDT Medtronic plc +142.5K $11.15M 1.96%
HELP Helus Pharma Inc. +1.30M $8.59M 1.51%
TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. +208.5K $6.52M 1.15%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CORT Corcept Therapeutics Inc -674.8K $27.20M 4.05%
LIVN LivaNova PLC -421.6K $26.80M 3.99%
EMBC Embecta Corp. -1.85M $16.33M 2.43%
ABVX Abivax S.A. -135.8K $15.12M 2.25%
HAE Haemonetics Corp -220.7K $12.44M 1.85%
TFX Teleflex Inc -94.8K $11.34M 1.69%
BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc -194.2K $10.97M 1.63%
GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. -209.1K $10.08M 1.5%
BHVN Biohaven Ltd. -1.16M $9.85M 1.47%
MNPR Monopar Therapeutics -173.5K $9.51M 1.41%
Holdings · Q2 2026

50 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$568.13M
Top 1051.5%
Avg position$11.36M
# Activity
35 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 50 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sio Capital Management.

About Sio Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Sio Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Sio Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) at 9.6%, Cencora, Inc. (COR) at 8.6%, Maximus, Inc. (MMS) at 6.8%, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. (ALLO) at 4.9%, Globus Medical Inc (GMED) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Sio Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Sio Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $568.13M across 50 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 15.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Sio Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ($27.71M), Globus Medical Inc ($23.85M), Cencora, Inc. ($20.57M). It opened 13 new positions.

What did Sio Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Icon Plc ($37.90M), Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. ($30.30M), Corcept Therapeutics Inc ($27.20M). It exited 27 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Sio Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.